2017-18 Club Volleyball Season

Practice Schedule

Practice Schedule and team information will be listed in your team block

10 Black

10 Black – Regional Level
Practice Starting January 4th
Thursdays 5pm – 7pm
Sunday 2pm – 4pm

Coach: Jackie Cline, Played for The Ohio State University, Co-Director of EliteVBTC
Cost: $1,000.00

Maya Bleeks
Lily Boeckl
Claire Davis
Maddi Sines
Raegan Tremayne
Aaliyah West
Ali Hayes
Keelyn McGhee
Autumn Cline
Camden Saneholtz

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/20  Game Time Sports  Urbana, OH
2/4   Game Time Sports Urbana, OH
2/24 Columbus Volleyball Center, Powell Ohio
3/18  Game Time Sports Urbana OH
4/14  OVR Championships   Columbus Convention Center

11 Black

11 Black
Practice Starting January 4th
Thursdays 5pm – 7pm
Sunday 2pm – 4pm

Coach: Gweyn Zechman: 20 years college coaching experience
Coach: Gary Freed, Many years of college coaching experience
Cost: $1,200.00

Camryn Pifer
Meredith Stroupe
Madison Zechman
Addison Freed
Emma Cloran
MaKenna Glenn
Reagan Hawk
Camryn Missig
Taylor Bahnub

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/27   Buckeye VBC  Columbus, OH
2/3   Columbus Volleyball Center – Mintonette   Powell, OH
2/24   Marysville HS   Marysville, OH
3/11   South Metro Sports   Centerville, OH
3/18  South Metro Sports Centerville OH
4/7    Buckeye VBC Newark, Newark OH
4/147  OVR Championships  Columbus, OH

11 Blue

11 Blue – Regional Level
Practice Starting January 4th
Thursdays 5pm – 7pm
Sunday 2pm – 4pm

Coach: Molly Davis, Played at Elite VBTC
Cost: $1,200.00

Noah Mindlin
Callie Collins
Gabriella Dejesus
Audrey Taylor
Olivia Knapp
Jacklyn Kuehl
Elizabeth Foreman
Kelley Kimberly
Eliana Borjas
Quinn Giha

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/27   Buckeye VBC  Columbus, OH
2/3   Columbus Volleyball Center – Mintonette   Powell, OH
2/24   Marysville HS   Marysville, OH
3/11   South Metro Sports   Centerville, OH
3/18  South Metro Sports Centerville OH
4/7    Buckeye VBC Newark, Newark OH
4/147  OVR Championships  Columbus, OH

12 Black

12 Black – National Level
Practice Starting January 4th
Thursdays 5pm – 7pm
Sunday 2pm – 4pm

Head Coach: Emma Morrison, University of Charleston West Virginia
Cost: $1,500.00

Emerson Coulter
Rebecca Wight
Marissa French
Sophia Schwab
Isabelle Coplan
Kate Masters
Ella Morris
Dru Temple
Grace Barthel

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
2/3-2/4  National Challenge- Sports Express   Mason, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
2/24-2/25  National Challenge   Parma, OH
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/7-4/8   Mizuno National Bid   Columbus, OH
5/13  OVR Championships   Columbus, OH
??   USA Junior National Championships, Detroit, MI (Only if you win bid at Molen Bid)

Required Paperwork:

JVA Participant Release of Liability

12 Blue

12 Blue – National Level
Practice Starting January 4th
Thursdays 5pm – 7pm
Sunday 2pm – 4pm

Head Coach: John Wilder
Cost: $1,500.00

Natalie Downing
Lexi Baldzicki
Michayla Hawkins
Ellie Turk
Lillian Kaelber
Addison Henn
Megan McDonnell
Angelena Greene
Abigail Stinemetz
Isabella Maddox

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
2/3-2/4  National Challenge- Sports Express   Mason, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
2/24-2/25  National Challenge   Parma, OH
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/7-4/8   Mizuno National Bid   Columbus, OH
5/13  OVR Championships   Columbus, OH
??   USA Junior National Championships, Detroit, MI (Only if you win bid at Molen Bid)

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability

12 White

12 White – Regional Level
Practice Starting January 4th
Thursdays 5pm – 7pm
Sunday 2pm – 4pm

Head Coach: Darby Slavin, Played at Ohio Dominican University
Cost: $1,000.00

Isabella Lessells
Erin Gall
Deven Dickerson
Kiran Chitkara
Sidney Troesch
Norah O’Connor
Scarlett Bridges
Sloan Leyda
Katie Coffey
Kennedy Yurkovich
Avery McClain

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/27   Buckeye VBC  Columbus, OH
2/3   Columbus Volleyball Center – Mintonette   Powell, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
2/24   Marysville HS   Marysville, OH
3/11   South Metro Sports   Centerville, OH
4/7  Buckeye VBC Newark   Newark, OH
4/14   OVR Championships  Columbus, OH

13 Black

13 Black – National Level
Practice Schedule
Monday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday: Court 6pm – 8pm, Weight room 8pm – 9pm
Saturday 12pm – 2pm

Head Coach: Erin Sekinger: Played at The Ohio State University
Assistant Coach: Mike Froehlich
Cost: $2,300.00

Amari Walker
Ashton Conley
Gabrielle Moulton
Morgan Shick
Sydney Spears
Meredith Mrukowski
Claire Mrukowski
Ava Hoying
Gabriella Durham
Annabelle Straty

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)

1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indianapolis, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass (Pending)   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8   Molten Bid   Columbus, OH
??   USA Junior National Championships, Detroit, MI (Only if you win bid at Molen Bid)

JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

13 Blue

13 Blue – National Level
Practice Schedule
Monday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday: Court 6pm – 8pm, Weight room 8pm – 9pm
Saturday 2pm – 4pm

Head Coach: Coach Ashlyn Leon – Otterbein University
Coach: Beth Eippert – Otterbein University
Cost: $2,300.00

Madison Cropper
Alivia Codner
Lilian Entenmann
Alec Rothe
Olivia Crabtree
Kasey Brough
Cali Judge
Kaitlynn Swartz
Cecelia Muraco

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indy, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass (Pending)   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle  Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8   Molten Bid   Columbus, OH
??   USA Junior National Championships, Detroit, MI (Only if you win bid at Molen Bid)

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

13 Pink

13 Pink – American Level
Practice Starts January 2nd
Tuesday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 5pm – 7pm

Head Coach: Samantha Wawzyniak
Cost: $1,900.00

Katie Lovell
Lily Kern
Madison Liscio
Hailey Hill
Ashley Stephen
Ella Thompson
Mackenzie Smith
Kylee Heitzenrater
Jordyn Ledley
Aubrey Jarvi

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/28  Game Time Sports   Urbana, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
3/3-3/4   Black Swamp  Tiffin, OH
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/14    South Metro Sports   Centerville, OH
5/12   OVR Regional Championships   Columbus, OH

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability

13 White

13 White – Regional Level
Practice Starts January 2nd
Tuesday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 5pm – 7pm

Head Coach: Elyssa Helker
Cost: $1,000.00

Audrey Heck
Maya DeSilva
Brooke Geddes
Ava Parrill
Serenity Siefer
Mia Wilson
Emily Perie
Madison Crabtree
Anna Rodenbaugh
Logan Harris

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/28  Game Time Sports   Urbana, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
2/25  Marysville High School, Marysville OH
3/10  Dublin Scioto High School, Dublin OH
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/14    South Metro Sports   Centerville, OH
4/21-4/22 Regional Challenge, Marion Ohio
5/12   OVR Regional Championships   Columbus, OH

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability

14 Black

14 Black – Open Level
Practice Schedule
Monday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 6pm – 8pm
Saturday 12pm – 2pm

Coach: Sandra Borer: Played for Eastern Michigan University
Coach: Randy Cline, Owner Elite VBTC
Cost: $2,500.00

Ayva Leon 5’7″
Lizzie Lombardi 5’5″
Madelyn McMillan 5’9″
Maci Keys 5’10”
Hanna Borer 5’10”
Kendall Button 5’8″
Danae Pickens 5’11”
Brooklyn Sims 5’9″
Briana Calloway 6’0″
Mia Cline 5’7″

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indianapolis, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH (Playing 15 National)
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8  Mizuno National Bid   Columbus, OH
??   USA Junior National Championships, Detroit, MI (Only if you win bid at Big South, or Molen Bid)

Required Paperwork:

JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

14 Blue

14 Blue – National Level
Monday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday: Court 6pm – 8pm, Weight room 8pm – 9pm
Saturday 12pm – 2pm

Head Coach: Leanne Schaefer: Played for Capital University
Coach: Julia Mindlina, Played at Eastern Kentucky University
Cost: $2,500.00

Lauren Howell 5’7″
Emma Richter 5’7″
Megan Chesser 6’1″
Brooklyn Petersheim 5’7″
Paige McSeveney 5’7″
Loren Goff 5’10”
Alyssa Codner 5’9″
Jamie Cox 5’6″
Lilly Parrett 5’9″
Abby Brunner 5’5″

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indianapolis, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8  Mizuno National Bid    Columbus, OH
??   USA Junior National Championships, Detroit, MI (Only if you win bid at Big South, or Molen Bid)

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

14 Pink

14 Pink – American Level
Practice starts January 2nd
Tuesday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 6pm – 8pm

Head Coach: Bethany Bentz 
Cost: $1,900.00

Parent Meeting and Uniform Fitting, Tuesday November 7 at 8:00pm

Carrie Brodie
Elizabeth Potterf
Ivy Appeldorn
Daniela Rank
Jessie Abke
Madison Fluharty
Adeline Racan
Carys Gossett
Sydney Arlin
Peyton Ingle
Cassidy Dejesus

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27             Game Time Sports Center   Urbana, OH
2/11             Pickerington High School   Pickerington, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
2/24            Buckeye VBC Newark   Newark, OH
3/3-3/4       American Challenge   Buckeye VBC Westerville, OH
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati, OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/28-4/29  American Challenge  Centerville, OH
5/5             OVR Regional Championships   Columbus Conv Center

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability

14 White

14 White – Regional Level
Practice Starts January 2nd
Tuesday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 5pm -7pm

Coach: Ashley Stechschulte
Coach: Ryann Genn: Played for The Ohio State University
Cost: $1,000.00

Avery Adams
Jamie Hake
Jordan Sexstone
Natalie Davis
Sydney Thom
Maaria Mohuiddin
Jillian Gardner
Kaitlan Harlan
Belle Lukemire
Maggie Lukemire
Emilee Truex

Tournament schedule (Subject to change)
1/27  Buckeye VBC Newark   Newark OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
2/25  Marysville High School   Marysville, OH
3/11  Dublin Scioto High School Dublin, OH
3/24-3/25  Buckeye Battle  Cincinnati, OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/22  Blackswamp VBC   Tiffin, OH
4/29  15R Force Sports Dayton, Dayton OH
5/5  OVR Regional Championship Columbus Conv Center

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability

15 Black

15 Black – Open Level
Practice Schedule
Monday: Court 6pm – 8pm, Weight room 8pm – 9pm
Wednesday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 6pm – 8pm
Saturday 9am – 11am

Coach: Mike Froehlich: Played for Toledo University, and full-time staff member at EliteVBTC
Assistant: Erin Sekinger, Played at The Ohio State University

Cost: $2,900.00

Ava Francis, 5’11” Jonathan Alder
Sophie Mangold, 5’8″ Watterson
Lexy Owens, 5’8″ Upper Arlington
Emily Parrett, 6’3″ Grove City
Morgan Lenix, 5’8″ Olentangy
Claire Pape, 5’11” New Bremen
Emma Ashcraft, 5’5″ Teays Valley
Lauren Lucas, 5’10” Grove City
Macy Medors, 5’3″ Hastings
Josephine Reinehart, 5’11” New Bremen
Elana Wagoner, 5’8″ Wooster
Jenna Harold, 5’7″ Hastings

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indianapolis, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/25 (16’s age grp) MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8  Mizuno National Bid    Columbus, OH
6/2-6/3   SummerFest   Columbus, OH
??   AAU Nationals   Orlando, FL – or – USA Junior National Championships

Required Paperwork:
AAU Membership: Club Code WYW6T8
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

15 Blue

15 Blue – National Level
Monday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 6pm – 8pm
Saturday 11am – 1pm

Coach: Isolde Hannan, Played at University of Dayton
Coach: Kalisha Goree, Played at The Ohio State University

Cost: $2,900.00

Jaci Carpenter, 5’10” Dublin Jerome
Raegan Bickley, 5’8″ Big Walnut
Mackenzie Bajorek, 5’9″ Olentangy Liberty
Ali Sebenoler, 5’10” Liberty
Ashleigh Rothe, 5’8″ Dublin Scioto
Karleigh Rothe, 5’8″ Dublin Scioto
Grace Schleter, 5’11” Dublin Jerome
Kate Stroupe, 5’6″ Jonathan Alder
Hallie Westmeyer, 5’11” Troy
Clare Flanagan, 5’8″ Hilliard Bradley
Brennah Hutchinson, 5’6″ Troy

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indianapolis, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/25 (16’s age grp) MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8  Mizuno National Bid   Columbus, OH
6/2-6/3   SummerFest   Columbus, OH
??   AAU Nationals   Orlando, FL – or – USA Junior National Championships

Required Paperwork:
AAU Membership: Club Code WYW6T8
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

15 National

15 National– National
Monday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Thursday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Saturday 11am – 1pm

Coach: Chris Van Arsdale UA Head Coach, played The OSU
Cost: Emma Morrison, University of Charleston WV

Amelia Van Arsdale, 6′ Upper Arlington
Brantley Coulter, 5’10” Kenton Ridge
Grace Selvaraj, 5’9″ Bellbrook
Alexa Capka, 5’11” Hilliard Darby
Paige Oatney, 5’10” Olentangy Liberty
Molly Vance, 5’10” Ben Logan
Anna Alford, 6’2″ Hilliard Bradley
Reese Geise, 5’11” Lehman Catholic
Pyper Sharkins, 5’6″ Lehman Catholic
Mackenzie Lorance, Olentangy Liberty
Lolah Maxey, 5’8″ Hilliard Bradley

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/13-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28  Winterfest   Columbus Convention Center
2/17-2/18  Presidents Cup Columbus Convention Center
2/24-2/25 National Challenge, Courts 4 Sports Mason OH
3/3-3/4     National Challenge, Ohio Nets Sports Complex Parma OH
3/23-3/25 (16’s age grp) Mid East National Qualifier   Indy IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8     OVR Mizuno National Bid, Columbus Convention Center
4/21-4/22 Rust Belt Challenge Youngstown State University, Youngstown OH
5/13           OVR Regional Championships  Columbus Convention Center

16 Black

16 Black – Open Level
Monday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 6pm – 8pm
Wednesday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 9am – 11am

Coach: Randy Cline: Owner EliteVBTC, 2017 National Championship Coach: Jackie Taylor played at Wingate University

Cost: $2,900.00

Lauren Schmitz, 5’10” OH Troy HS
Olivia Zawadzki, 5’10” S/OH Hilliard Darby
Margo Lawson, 5’6″ L/DS Watterson
Morgan Geddes, 6′ OH/RS/MB Central Crossing
Riley Speelman, 5’10” S/RS Hilliard Bradley
Allison Holland, 6’3″ MB/RS Hilliard Bradley Committed University of Tennessee
Jessica Ricks, 6′ MB/OH/RS Reynoldsburg
Destiny White, 5’11” MB/OH/RS Hilliard Darby
Taylor Alt, 6’2″ OH/RS Ottawa-Glandorf
Anna Shoemake, 6’4″ RS/OH Beavercreek
Diana Heitkamp, 5’6″ L/DS New Bremen
Olivia Lucia, 6′ MB Lehman Catholic

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indy, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/25   MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8  Mizuno National Bid    Columbus, OH
4/27-4/29   Northern Lights Qualifier   Minneapolis, MN Northern Lights Hotel Instructions
6/2-6/3   SummerFest   Columbus, OH
??   AAU Nationals   Orlando, FL – or – USA Junior National Championships

Required Paperwork:

AAU Membership: Club Code WYW6T8
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

16 Blue

16 Blue – National Level
Monday: Court 6pm – 8pm, Weight room 8pm – 9pm
Wednesday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 11am – 1pm

Head Coach: Taylor Williams, Played for Duquesne University
Coach: Jeniffer Patterson, Played at Robert Morris University
Cost: $2,900.00

Sophie Fulkerson, 5’9″ Chilicothe
Tess Hollern, 5’10” Dublin Jerome
Raegan Rosi, 5’8″ Olentangy Liberty
Angel Barrett, 5’10” Dublin Coffman
Mckenzie Wright, 5’5″ Jonathan Alder
Kincaid Carstensen, 5’8″ Fairbanks
Corinne Boyd, 6’1″ Delaware Hayes
Kennady Izzard, 5’8″ Jonathen Alder
Bella Colombini, 5’10” Hilliard Bradley
Elyse Simensky, 5’9″ Hilliard Davidson
Sophie Jacomet, 5’5″ Miami East

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indy, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/25   MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8  Mizuno National Bid   Columbus, OH
4/27-4/29  Northern Lights Qualifier   Minneapolis, MN Northern Lights Hotel Instructions
6/2-6/3   SummerFest   Columbus, OH
??   AAU Nationals   Orlando, FL – or – USA Junior National Championships

Required Paperwork:
AAU Membership: Club Code WYW6T8
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

16 Pink

16 Pink– American
Practice starts January 2nd
Tuesday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday: 6pm – 8pm

Head Coach: Nikki Daugherty

Cost: $1,900.00

Olivia Castle, 5’4″ Central Crossing
Kailey Mishler, 5’8″ Gahanna Lincoln
India McCruter, 5’10” Hilliard Davidson
Sarah Shevelow,  5’10” Hilliard Davidson
Miali Bard, 5’10” Hilliard Darby
Lillian Lagando, 5’8″ Delaware Hayes
Kendal Thompson, 5’6″ Olentangy Liberty
Kennedy Harris, 5’8″ Liberty Union
Ayannah Williams, 5’3″ Gahanna Lincoln

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27   Game Time Sports Center   Urbana, OH
2/11   Glass City Athletics   Holland OH
2/25   Buckeye Volleyball Center– Newark   Newark OH
3/11   Game Time Sports Center  Urbana OH
3/24-3/25  Buckeye Battle   Cincinnati, OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/15   South Metro Sports   Centerville, OH
4/22  Game Time Sports  Centerville OH
5/6    OVR Regional Championships   Columbus Convention Center

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability

17 Black

17 Black – Open Level
Monday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 6pm – 8pm
Wednesday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 8am -10am

Head Coach: Luke Maloney: Played for George Mason University, full-time staff member at EliteVBTC
Coach: Kara Seidenstricker, Played at Wittenberg University

Cost: $2,900.00

Hannah Kelly
Kendall Poach, Dublin Jerome
Samantha Bickley, Big Walnut
Grace Clark, Olentangy Liberty
Kari Mercer, Watterson
Corrine Parker, Jonathen Alder
Chloe Merritt, Olentangy Liberty
Abigail Erickson, Olentangy Liberty
Molly Michalek, Grove City
Brie Wight, Thomas Worthington

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indy, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/25   MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8   Mizuno National Bid   Columbus, OH
4/27-4/29  Northern Lights Qualifier   Minneapolis, MN Northern Lights Hotel Instructions
6/2-6/3   SummerFest   Columbus, OH
??   AAU Nationals   Orlando, FL – or – USA Junior National Championships

Required Paperwork:
AAU Membership: Club Code WYW6T8
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

17 Blue

17 Blue – National Level
Monday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 6pm – 8pm
Wednesday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 9am – 11am

Head Coach: Rob Samp: Assistant Coach for Ohio Wesleyan University
Coach: Leanne Schaefer, Played at Capital University
Cost: $2,900.00

Taylor Weddington, 5’11” MB/RS Central Crossing
Jenna Kray, 6’1″ MB Worthington Christian
Isabelle Crow, 5’9″ S Tippacanoe
Kate Griffin, 5’8″ S/DS/OH Watterson
Madison Bentz, 5’4″ L/DS Marysville
Kelsey Thorbahn, 5’8″ OH/L Fairbanks
Sydney Krewson, 5’9″ OH Delaware Hayes
Carissa Baker, 5’10” OH/MB/RS Marysville
Layne Keegan, 6′ S/OH/RS Thomas Worthington
Kylie Chaney, 5’10” S/RS Grove City
Mya Linder, 5’6″ L/DS Grove City

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indy, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/25   MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8   Molten Bid   Columbus, OH
4/27-4/29  Northern Lights Qualifier   Minneapolis, MN Northern Lights Hotel Instructions
6/2-6/3   SummerFest   Columbus, OH
??   AAU Nationals   Orlando, FL – or – USA Junior National Championships

Required Paperwork:
AAU Membership: Club Code WYW6T8
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

18 Black/Blue

18 Chelsea/Katie – Open Level
Tuesday: Court 5pm – 7pm
Wednesday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday Court 8am – 10am, Weight room 10am – 11am

Head Coach: Katie Welsh
Head Coach: Chelsea Noble
Cost: $2,000.00

18 Katie
2    Rachel Pierce 6’2 OH Logan, Committed to Toledo
24 Addison Conley 5’10 London, Committed to UT Martin
3   Shelby Alloway, 5’8 Committed to University Cal. Pennsylvania
4   Elizabeth McKenna 6’1 Upper Arlington
7   Kortney Reynolds 6’3 Jonathen Alder, Committed to FGSU
Emma Van Arsdale 5’10 Upper Arlington, Committed Bloomsberg University
14 Emma Meyer 6’1 Anna, Committed to Wheeling Jesuit
11 Camryn Moeller 5’8 Troy, Committed to Toledo
15 Kyndall Hellyer 5’10 Miami East, Committed to Tiffin
16 Grace Slader 5’10 Johnstown, Committed to West Virginia

18 Chelsea
1 Donna Brown 6’2 Hilliard Bradley committed to DePaul University
5 Dana Axner 5’7 Dublin Coffman committed to FGSU
6 Lauren Sampson 5’10 Hilliard Davidson committed to Gannon
8 Mackenzie Mangette 6′ Dublin Jerome committed to Xavier
10 Paige Jones 6’1 New Bremen committed to U of Michigan
12 Cambron Hampton 5’5 Hilliard Darby committed to Clarion
13 Quinn Coppess 6’1 Hilliard Darby committed to Ashland
17 Maddie Fogg 6′ Olentangy Liberty committed to Toledo
21 Melina Woods 6′ Ada committed to Canisius College

Tournament Schedule (subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/2-2/4   Ohio Valley Qualifier   Columbus, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/18    18’s BID Tournament   Newark, OH
3/23-3/25   MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
4/27-4/29   USA 18’s Nationals    Anaheim, CA 2018 USA 18’s Nationals Hotel Instructions

Required Paperwork:
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability