Elite East will be offering an experienced coaching staff that will lay out proper fundamentals along with the in-depth concepts of team volleyball. We are looking for athletes  who are interested in learning the game of volleyball and being better prepared for High School and College.

Elite East Director
Rob Leon (rob@elitevbtc.com)

Location:
Gahanna Sports Factory
776 Morrison Road
Gahanna, OH 43230

Elite Contact information
Call (614) 504-5363 or email us at info@elitevbtc.com if you have questions

Elite East 12 American

Practice Days/Times:
Monday 7pm – 9pm
Tuesday 7pm -9pm
Thursday 7pm – 9pm

Coach: Megan Mercurio

Cost: $1,800.00

Reagan Balthaser
Taylon Gaines
Molly Hansbarger
Casey Hartman
Emersyn Joe
Avahleen McKinley
Jane Miller
Avery Peters
Aubrielle Snyder
Annabelle Wade
Avery Walsh

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Parent Hotel Instructions
January 14 K.A. Friendship Scrimmage Coshocton, OH Not Stay to Play
January 21 12U – Elite Volleyball Training Center Plain City, OH Not Stay to Play
February 11 12S – Sports Express Mason, OH Not Stay to Play
March TBD TBD Not Stay to Play
April 1 12A – Gametime Sports Center Urbana, OH Not Stay to Play
April 15 12A – Marysville HS Marysville, OH Not Stay to Play
April 22-23 American Challenge – Kids America Coshocton, OH Not Stay to Play
May 6 12A/14R – OVR Regionals Columbus, OH Not Stay to Play

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Parent Meeting: Wednesday, November 9 at 7:00pm (Gahanna Sports Factory)

USA Membership (Use this link once you have made an Elite Team)
Medical Release Form
2023 Elite Player Parent Contract
Elite East Handbook 2023
Uniform Sizes Needed
2022-2023 JVA Release of Liability

Elite East 13-1 American

Practice Days/Times:
Monday 7pm – 9pm
Wednesday 7pm – 9pm
Friday 6pm-8pm

Coach: Ashlyn Leon

Cost: $1,800.00

Rileigh Barna
Kamryn Bryant
Daphne Martinez
Addison Mead
Nissi Olayiwola
Audrey Rausch
Callie Scott
Mayia Warren
Rylan Writsel
Megan Yohe

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Parent Hotel Instructions
January 14 K.A. Friendship Scrimmage Coshocton, OH Not Stay to Play
January 21 13A – Gametime Sports Center Urbana, OH Not Stay to Play
February 11 13A – Buckeye Volleyball Center Columbus, OH Not Stay to Play
TBD TBD TBD Not Stay to Play
March 18-19 American Challenge – South Metro Sports Centerville, OH Not Stay to Play
April 1 13A – Gametime Sports Center Urbana, OH Not Stay to Play
TBD TBD TBD Not Stay to Play
May 13 13A/13R – OVR Regionals Columbus, OH Not Stay to Play

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Parent Meeting: Wednesday, November 9 at 7:00pm (Gahanna Sports Factory)

USA Membership (Use this link once you have made an Elite Team)
Medical Release Form
2023 Elite Player Parent Contract
Elite East Handbook 2023
Uniform Sizes Needed
2022-2023 JVA Release of Liability

Elite East 13-2 Regional

Practice Days/Times:
Monday 7pm – 9pm
Wednesday 7pm – 9pm
Friday 6pm-8pm

Coach: Morgan Meyers

Cost: $1,800.00

Olivia Allender
Aubrey Collier
Madeline Donaldson
Mara Frech
Charlie Handler
JaNylah Jenkins
Emily Santen
Kierian Toterhi

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Parent Hotel Instructions
January 14 K.A. Friendship Scrimmage Coshocton, OH Not Stay to Play
January 28-29 OVR Winterfest Columbus, OH Not Stay to Play
February 11 13R – TAD Sports Performance Granville, OH Not Stay to Play
March 4 13R – Eastside Athletics Lithopolis, OH Not Stay to Play
April 2 13R – Gahanna Sports Factory Gahanna, OH Not Stay to Play
April 15 13R – Kids America Coshocton, OH Not Stay to Play
April 23 13U – Dublin Jerome HS Dublin, OH Not Stay to Play
May 13 13A/13R – OVR Regionals Columbus, OH Not Stay to Play

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Parent Meeting: Wednesday, November 9 at 7:00pm (Gahanna Sports Factory)

USA Membership (Use this link once you have made an Elite Team)
Medical Release Form
2023 Elite Player Parent Contract
Elite East Handbook 2023
Uniform Sizes Needed
2022-2023 JVA Release of Liability

Elite East 13-3 Regional

Practice Days/Times:
Monday 7pm – 9pm
Wednesday 7pm – 9pm
Friday 6pm-8pm

Coach: TBA

Cost: $1,800.00

Tireni Adesioye
Skylar Altic
Lydia Bahr
Greta Bambey
Avery Corbett
Emery German
Raeya Hoeppner
KS Stare
Jasmin Watkins

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

January 14 K.A. Friendship Scrimmage Coshocton, OH
January 21 Buckeye Volleyball Center Columbus, OH
February 12 13S – Sports Express Mason, OH
February 25 13S – Gametime Sports Center Urbana, OH
March 12 13R – Reynoldsburg HS Reynoldsburg, OH
April 2 13R – Gahanna Sports Factory Gahanna, OH
April 16 13S – Northeastern HS Sourth Vienna, OH
May 13 13A/13R – OVR Regionals Columbus, OH

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Parent Meeting: Wednesday, November 9 at 7:00pm (Gahanna Sports Factory)

USA Membership (Use this link once you have made an Elite Team)
Medical Release Form
2023 Elite Player Parent Contract
Elite East Handbook 2023
Uniform Sizes Needed
2022-2023 JVA Release of Liability

Elite East 14-1 American

Practice Days/Times:
Monday 7pm – 9pm
Wednesday 7pm – 9pm
Friday 6pm-8pm

Coach: Rob Leon

Cost: $2,250.00

Morgan Cumbo
Kenley Dorcy
Makara Incorvaia
Kerrington Miller
Lauren Miller
Avery Moore
Lydia Nye
Lily Price
Amiya Ramsey
Jaiden Sharrow
Elina VonBruenchenhein

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Stay to Play? Parent Hotel Instructions
January 14 K.A. Friendship Scrimmage Coshocton, OH No Not Stay to Play
January 21-22 Frozen Lake Festival Sandusky, OH Yes Frozen Lake Booking Link
February 4 14S – Eastside Athletics Lithopolis, OH No Not Stay to Play
February 11 14A – Elite Volleyball Training Center Plain City, OH No Not Stay to Play
March 11 14A – Gametime Sports Center Urbana, OH No Not Stay to Play
March 26 14A – Pickerington North HS Pickerington, OH No Not Stay to Play
April 2 15A – Dublin Jerome HS Dublin, OH No Not Stay to Play
April 22-23 The Spring Thaw Sandusky, OH Yes Group Block Code: GMK-59U
May 7 12R/14A – OVR Regionals Columbus, OH No Not Stay to Play

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Parent Meeting: Wednesday, November 9 at 7:00pm (Gahanna Sports Factory)

USA Membership (Use this link once you have made an Elite Team)
Medical Release Form
2023 Elite Player Parent Contract
Elite East Handbook 2023
Uniform Sizes Needed
2022-2023 JVA Release of Liability

Elite East 14-2 American

Practice Days/Times:
Monday 7pm – 9pm
Wednesday 7pm – 9pm
Friday 6pm-8pm

Coach: Cierra Biles

Cost: $2,250.00

Kinnady Biles
Lucy Boyd
Avalon Favazzo
Skylar French
Ava Karl-Cassette
Jaila Martin
Arianna Moore
Niyah Moorman
Emma Piper
Annalee Silva
Olivia Vasser

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Stay to Play? Parent Hotel Instructions
January 14 K.A. Friendship Scrimmage Coshocton, OH No Home
January 21-22 Frozen Lake Festival Sandusky, OH Yes Frozen Lake Booking Link
February 11 14A – Elite Volleyball Training Center Plain City, OH No Home
February 26 14A – Gametime Sports Center Urbana, OH No Home
March 19 East Side Athletics Lithopolis, OH No Home
April 2 15A – Dublin Jerome HS Dublin, OH No Home
April 23 14S – Sports Express Mason, OH No Home
May 7 12R/14A – OVR Regionals Columbus, OH No Home

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Parent Meeting: Wednesday, November 9 at 7:00pm (Gahanna Sports Factory)

USA Membership (Use this link once you have made an Elite Team)
Medical Release Form
2023 Elite Player Parent Contract
Elite East Handbook 2023
Uniform Sizes Needed
2022-2023 JVA Release of Liability

Elite East 15-1 American

Practice Days/Times:
Monday 7pm – 9pm
Wednesday 7pm – 9pm
Friday 5pm-7pm 0r 6pm-8pm

Coach: Morgan Meyers

Cost: $2,400.00

Sariah Burge
Miranda Daley
Jacquelyn dos Santos
Zuri Duncan
Blair Martinez
Lily McKenney
Alexis Rose-Payne
Katelyn Stone
Melia Teter
Makenna Watson
Addison Yohe

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Stay to Play? Parent Hotel Instructions
January 22 15A – Gametime Sports Center Urbana, OH No Not Stay to Play
February 5 16A – Dublin Jerome HS Dublin, OH No Not Stay to Play
February 25-26 Select Challenge – Findlay Findlay, OH No Not Stay to Play
March 18 15A – Kids America Coshocton, OH No Not Stay to Play
April 2 15A – Dublin Jerome HS Dublin, OH No Not Stay to Play
April 22-23 The Spring Thaw Sandusky, OH Yes Group Block Code: GMK-59U
May 6-7 K2 Summer Madness Sevierville, TN Yes K2 Madness Booking Info
May 21 15A – OVR Regionals Columbus, OH No Not Stay to Play

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Parent Meeting: Tuesday, November 29 at 7:00pm (Gahanna Sports Factory)

USA Membership (Use this link once you have made an Elite Team)
Medical Release Form
2023 Elite Player Parent Contract
Elite East Handbook 2023
Uniform Sizes Needed
2022-2023 JVA Release of Liability

Elite East 15-2 Regional

Practice Days/Times:
Monday 7pm – 9pm
Wednesday 7pm – 9pm
Friday 5pm-7pm 0r 6pm-8pm

Coach: TBA

Suhavni Darbari
Leigha Marie Francois
Kate Giddens
Sophia Grumblis-Fleishans
Ella Heintz
Maranda Morris
Halle Newsom
Angelina Petrovic
Cydni Taylor
Tessa Tripp
Alexis Walz

Cost: $2,400.00

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Parent Hotel Instructions
January 15 K.A. Friendship Scrimmage Coshocton, OH Not Stay to Play – Single Day
January 28-29 OVR Winterfest Columbus, OH Not Stay to Play – Home
February 5 15R – TAD Sports Center Granville, OH Not Stay to Play – Single Day
February 25-26 Select Challenge – Findlay Findlay, OH
March 18 15R – Gametime Sports Center Urbana, OH Not Stay to Play – Single Day
April 1-2 Terry Miller Regional Challenge Sandusky, OH
May 13 15R – Root Sports Gallipolis, OH Not Stay to Play – Single Day
May 20 15R – OVR Regionals Columbus, OH Not Stay to Play – Home

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Parent Meeting: Tuesday, November 29 at 7:00pm (Gahanna Sports Factory)

USA Membership (Use this link once you have made an Elite Team)
Medical Release Form
2023 Elite Player Parent Contract
Elite East Handbook 2023
Uniform Sizes Needed
2022-2023 JVA Release of Liability

Elite East 16-1 National

Practice Days/Times:
Tuesday 7pm – 9pm
Wednesday 7pm – 9pm
Thursday 7pm – 9pm

Coach: Emily Gilles

Cost: $2,600.00

Abbie Aiello
Micaya Allen
Sophia Blevins
Madelyn Cheney
Morgan Dietrich
Brooklyn Fink
Malia Hoadley
Rachel Joseph
Farah Mask
Carley Skeen
Taylor Smith

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Stay to Play? Parent Hotel Instructions
January 21-22 Frozen Lake Festival Sandusky, OH Yes Frozen Lake Booking Link
January 28-29 AAU Blizzard Blast Ohio Grand Prix Hamilton, OH Yes Stay to Play: Group Block Coming Soon!
February 11-12 Pineapple Grand Prix (16-18u) Angola, IN Yes Stay to Play: Group Block Coming Soon!
February 18-20 Capitol Hill Classic Washington DC Yes Stay to Play: Group Block Coming Soon!
March 25-26 Elite Challenge Lithopolis OH No Not Stay to Play
April 22-23 The Spring Thaw Sandusky, OH Yes Group Block Code: GMK-59U
May 6-7 K2 Summer Madness Sevierville, TN Yes K2 Madness Booking Info
May 20-21 May Madness AAU Super Regional Maumee, OH No Not Stay to Play: Courtesy Block Coming Soon!
June 26-29 AAU Nationals Orlando, FL No Not Stay to Play

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Parent Meeting: Tuesday, November 29 at 7:30pm (Gahanna Sports Factory)

USA Membership (Use this link once you have made an Elite Team)
AAU Membership
Copy of Government Issued ID or Birth Certificate
Medical Release Form
2023 Elite Player Parent Contract
Elite East Handbook 2023
Uniform Sizes Needed
2022-2023 JVA Release of Liability

Elite East 17-1 National

Practice Days/Times:
Tuesday 7pm – 9pm
Wednesday 7pm – 9pm
Thursday 7pm – 9pm

Coach: Camille Sargent

Cost: $2,600.00

Maria Baileys
Allie Buckner
Maren Chang
Emma Doherty
Marissa French
Carmen Heckman
elizabeth helwig
Elizabeth Leach
Norah O’Connor
Lilliana Salinas
Kellie Nowinski

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Stay to Play? Parent Hotel Instructions
January 21-22 Frozen Lake Festival Sandusky, OH Frozen Lake Booking Link
January 28-29 AAU Blizzard Blast Ohio Grand Prix Hamilton, OH Stay to Play: Group Block Coming Soon!
February 11-12 Pineapple Grand Prix (16-18u) Angola, IN Stay to Play: Group Block Coming Soon!
February 18-20 Capitol Hill Classic Washington DC Stay to Play: Group Block Coming Soon!
TBA TBA TBA
TBA TBA TBA
TBA TBA TBA
May 6-7 K2 Summer Madness Sevierville, TN Yes K2 Madness Booking Info
May 20-21 May Madness AAU Super Regional Maumee, OH Not Stay to Play: Courtesy Block Coming Soon!
June 22-25 AAU Nationals Orlando, FL Not Stay to Play

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Parent Meeting: Tuesday, November 29 at 7:30pm (Gahanna Sports Factory)

USA Membership (Use this link once you have made an Elite Team)
AAU Membership
Copy of Government Issued ID or Birth Certificate
Medical Release Form
2023 Elite Player Parent Contract
Elite East Handbook 2023
Uniform Sizes Needed
2022-2023 JVA Release of Liability