2018-2019 Club Volleyball Season

We will be expanding for the 2018-2019 season. Elite Volleyball Training Center will be hosting teams at Integrity Athletics in the division of Open, National, and American. Practices for these teams will be located at Integrity Athletics in Plain City, OH.

Elite Juniors will be hosting teams in the Regional Division. Elite Juniors is a satellite club to Elite Volleyball Training Center. Practices for Elite Juniors will be based out of the Ball House in Plain City, OH.

Click Here to Learn more about tryouts for Elite Volleyball Training Center and Elite Juniors

2017-18 Club Volleyball Season

Use the information below to help you understand what the 2018-19 Season Schedule will look like.

10 Black

10 Black – Regional Level
Practice Starting January 4th
Thursdays 5pm – 7pm
Sunday 2pm – 4pm

Coach: Jackie Cline, Played for The Ohio State University, Co-Director of EliteVBTC
Cost: $1,000.00

Maya Bleeks, Glacier Ridge
Lily Boeckl, St, Patrick
Claire Davis, Carlisle
Maddi Sines, Fairbanks
Raegan Tremayne, Plain City
Aaliyah West, Marysville-Navin
Ali Hayes, Plain City
Keelyn McGhee, Plain City
Autumn Cline, Avery
Camden Saneholtz, Glacier Ridge

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/20  Game Time Sports  Urbana, OH
2/4   Game Time Sports Urbana, OH
2/24 Columbus Volleyball Center, Powell Ohio
3/18  South Metro Sports   Centerville, OH
4/14  OVR Championships   Columbus Convention Center

11 Black

11 Black
Practice Starting January 4th
Thursdays 5pm – 7pm
Sunday 2pm – 4pm

Coach: Gweyn Zechman: 20 years college coaching experience
Coach: Gary Freed, Many years of college coaching experience
Cost: $1,200.00

Camryn Pifer, Olde Sawmill
Meredith Stroupe, Canaan
Madison Zechman, Chapman
Addison Freed, Scottish Corners
Emma Cloran, St. Bridgid
MaKenna Glenn, St. Bridgid
Reagan Hawk, Tyler Run
Camryn Missig, Indian Springs
Taylor Bahnub, Karrer

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/27   Buckeye VBC  Columbus, OH
2/3   Columbus Volleyball Center – Mintonette   Powell, OH
2/24   Marysville HS   Marysville, OH
3/11   South Metro Sports   Centerville, OH
3/18  South Metro Sports Centerville OH
4/7    Buckeye VBC Newark, Newark OH
4/14  OVR Championships  Columbus, OH

11 Blue

11 Blue – Regional Level
Practice Starting January 4th
Thursdays 5pm – 7pm
Sunday 2pm – 4pm

Coach: Molly Davis, Played at Elite VBTC
Cost: $1,200.00

Noah Mindlin, Wyandot
Callie Collins, Brown
Gabriella Dejesus, Tharp
Audrey Taylor, Glacier Ridge
Olivia Knapp, Darby Creek
Jacklyn Kuehl, St. Bridgid
Elizabeth Foreman, Scottish Corners
Kelley Kimberly, Canaan
Eliana Borjas, Creekview
Quinn Giha, St. Bridgid

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/27   Buckeye VBC  Columbus, OH
2/3   Columbus Volleyball Center – Mintonette   Powell, OH
2/24   Marysville HS   Marysville, OH
3/11   South Metro Sports   Centerville, OH
3/18  South Metro Sports Centerville OH
4/7    Buckeye VBC Newark, Newark OH
4/14  OVR Championships  Columbus, OH

12 Black

12 Black – National Level
Practice Starting January 4th
Thursdays 5pm – 7pm
Sunday 2pm – 4pm

Head Coach: Emma Morrison, University of Charleston West Virginia
Cost: $1,500.00

Emerson Coulter, Northridge
Rebecca Wight, Worthington Estates
Marissa French, Grace Christian
Sophia Schwab, Davis
Isabelle Coplan, Grizzell
Kate Masters, Jones
Ella Morris, Creekview
Dru Temple, Worthingway
Grace Barthel, Sells
Jenna Sebenoler, Olentangy Hyatts

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
2/3-2/4  National Challenge- Sports Express   Mason, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
2/24-2/25  National Challenge   Parma, OH
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/7-4/8   Mizuno National Bid   Columbus, OH
5/13  OVR Championships   Columbus, OH

Required Paperwork:

JVA Participant Release of Liability

12 Blue

12 Blue – National Level
Practice Starting January 4th
Thursdays 5pm – 7pm
Sunday 2pm – 4pm

Head Coach: John Wilder
Cost: $1,500.00

Natalie Downing, Davis
Lexi Baldzicki, Grizzell
Michayla Hawkins, Shanahan
Ellie Turk, Karrer
Lillian Kaelber, Upper Arlington
Addison Henn, Karrer
Megan McDonnell, Canal Winchester
Angelena Greene, Berkshire
Abigail Stinemetz, Creekview
Isabella Maddox, Sells

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
2/3-2/4  National Challenge- Sports Express   Mason, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
2/24-2/25  National Challenge   Parma, OH
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/7-4/8   Mizuno National Bid   Columbus, OH
5/13  OVR Championships   Columbus, OH

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability

12 White

12 White – Regional Level
Practice Starting January 4th
Thursdays 5pm – 7pm
Sunday 2pm – 4pm

Head Coach: Darby Slavin, Played at Ohio Dominican University
Cost: $1,000.00

Isabella Lessells, St. Andrew
Erin Gall, Canaan
Deven Dickerson, Kilbourne
Kiran Chitkara, Grizzell
Sidney Troesch, Jonathen Alder
Norah O’Connor, Jonathen Alder
Scarlett Bridges, Holt Crossing
Sloan Leyda, Sells
Katie Coffey, Jonathen Alder
Kennedy Yurkovich, Creekview
Avery McClain, St. Bridgid

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/27   Buckeye VBC  Columbus, OH
2/3   Columbus Volleyball Center – Mintonette   Powell, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
2/24   Marysville HS   Marysville, OH
3/11   South Metro Sports   Centerville, OH
4/7  Buckeye VBC Newark   Newark, OH
4/14   OVR Championships  Columbus, OH

13 Black

13 Black – National Level
Practice Schedule
Monday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday: Court 6pm – 8pm, Weight room 8pm – 9pm
Saturday 4pm – 6pm

Head Coach: Erin Sekinger: Played at The Ohio State University
Assistant Coach: Mike Froehlich
Cost: $2,300.00

Amari Walker 5’3 Waggmer
Ashton Conley  5’5 London
Gabrielle Moulton  5’3 Olentangy Liberty
Morgan Shick  5’4 Bunsold
Sydney Spears  5’8 St. Brendan
Meredith Mrukowski 5’7 Olentangy Liberty
Claire Mrukowski 5’7 Olentangy Liberty
Ava Hoying 5’7 St. Brigid
Gabriella Durham 5’7 Karrer
Annabelle Straty 5’6 Karrer

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)

1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indianapolis, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8   Molten Bid   Columbus Convention Center Columbus, OH
4/21      Buckeye VBC Newark 1845 West Main St, Newark, OH
4/28      Salem Community CenterPlex, Salem, OH
5/12      OVR Championships, Columbus Convention Center, Columbus OH

JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

13 Blue

13 Blue – National Level
Practice Schedule
Monday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday: Court 6pm – 8pm, Weight room 8pm – 9pm
Saturday 4pm – 6pm

Head Coach: Coach Ashlyn Leon – Otterbein University
Coach: Beth Eippert – Otterbein University
Cost: $2,300.00

Madison Cropper 5’5 Hyatts
Alivia Codner 5’2 Bunsold
Lilian Entenmann 5’8 Jones
Alec Rothe 5’6 Davis
Olivia Crabtree 5’6 Jonathen Alder
Kasey Brough 5’11 Pandora
Cali Judge 5’10 Grizzell
Kaitlynn Swartz 5’4 Heritage
Cecelia Muraco 5’6 St. Brendan

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indy, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle  Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8   Molten Bid   Colubu Convention Center Columbus, OH
4/21       Buckeye VBC Newark 1845 W Main St Newark, OH
4/28      Salem Community CenterPlex, Salem, OH
5/12      OVR Championships, Columbus Convention Center, Columbus OH

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

13 Pink

13 Pink – American Level
Practice Starts January 2nd
Tuesday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 5pm – 7pm

Head Coach: Samantha Wawzyniak
Cost: $1,900.00

Katie Lovell, Jackson
Lily Kern, St. Brenden
Madison Liscio, Shanahan
Hailey Hill, London
Ashley Stephen, Karrer
Ella Thompson, Karrer
Mackenzie Smith, Grizzell
Kylee Heitzenrater, Shanahan
Jordyn Ledley, Bunsold
Aubrey Jarvi, Bunsold

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/28  Game Time Sports   Urbana, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
3/3-3/4   Black Swamp  Tiffin, OH
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/14    South Metro Sports   Centerville, OH
5/12   OVR Regional Championships   Columbus, OH

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability

13 White

13 White – Regional Level
Practice Starts January 2nd
Tuesday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 5pm – 7pm

Head Coach: Elyssa Helker
Cost: $1,000.00

Audrey Heck, Sells
Maya DeSilva, Davis
Brooke Geddes, Brookpark
Ava Parrill, Karrer
Serenity Siefer, Pandora-Gilboa
Mia Wilson, Jonathen Alder
Emily Perie, Heritage
Madison Crabtree, Jonathen Alder
Anna Rodenbaugh, Weaver
Logan Harris, Weaver

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/28  Game Time Sports   Urbana, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
2/25  Marysville High School, Marysville OH
3/10  Dublin Scioto High School, Dublin OH
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/14    South Metro Sports   Centerville, OH
4/21-4/22 Regional Challenge, Marion Ohio
5/12   OVR Regional Championships   Columbus, OH

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability

Open Level
Practice Schedule
Monday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 6pm – 8pm
Sunday 6pm – 8pm

Coach: Sandra Borer: Played for Eastern Michigan University
Coach: Randy Cline, Owner Elite VBTC
Cost: $2,500.00

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indianapolis, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH (Playing 15 National)
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8  Mizuno National Bid   Columbus, OH
6/25-6/28   USA Junior National Championships, Detroit, MI Hotel Instructions fo USA Nationals

Required Paperwork:

JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

National Level
Monday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday: Court 6pm – 8pm, Weight room 8pm – 9pm
Saturday 4pm – 6pm

Head Coach: Leanne Schaefer: Played for Capital University
Coach: Julia Mindlina, Played at Eastern Kentucky University
Cost: $2,500.00

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indianapolis, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8  Mizuno National Bid    Columbus, OH
5/6      OVR Championships, Columbus Convention Center, Columbus OH
?? 6/25-6/28  USA Junior National Championships, Detroit, MI (Only if you win bid at Big South, or Molten Bid)

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

14 Pink

14 Pink – American Level
Practice starts January 2nd
Tuesday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 6pm – 8pm

Head Coach: Bethany Bentz 
Cost: $1,900.00

Parent Meeting and Uniform Fitting, Tuesday November 7 at 8:00pm

Carrie Brodie, Sells
Elizabeth Potterf, Blendan
Ivy Appeldorn, New Albany
Daniela Rank, New Albany
Jessie Abke, Fairlawn
Madison Fluharty, Bunsold
Adeline Racan, Grizzell
Carys Gossett, Bunsold
Sydney Arlin, New Albany
Peyton Ingle, Bunsold
Cassidy Dejesus, Davidson

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27             Game Time Sports Center   Urbana, OH
2/11             Pickerington High School   Pickerington, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
2/24            Buckeye VBC Newark   Newark, OH
3/3-3/4       American Challenge   Buckeye VBC Westerville, OH
3/24-3/25   Buckeye Battle Cincinnati, OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/28-4/29  American Challenge  Centerville, OH
5/5             OVR Regional Championships   Columbus Conv Center

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability

14 White

14 White – Regional Level
Practice Starts January 2nd
Tuesday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 5pm -7pm

Coach: Ashley Stechschulte
Coach: Ryann Genn: Played for The Ohio State University
Cost: $1,000.00

Avery Adams, Liberty
Jamie Hake, Dempsey
Jordan Sexstone, Ben Logan
Natalie Davis, Dempsey
Sydney Thom, Memorial
Maaria Mohuiddin, Liberty
Jillian Gardner, Bunsold
Kaitlan Harlan, OLPH
Belle Lukemire, Brookpark
Maggie Lukemire, Brookpark
Emilee Truex, Allen East

Tournament schedule (Subject to change)
1/27  Buckeye VBC Newark   Newark OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Cincinnati, OH President’s Cup Hotel Instructions
2/25  Marysville High School   Marysville, OH
3/11  Dublin Scioto High School Dublin, OH
3/24-3/25  Buckeye Battle  Cincinnati, OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/22  Blackswamp VBC   Tiffin, OH
4/29  15R Force Sports Dayton, Dayton OH
5/5  OVR Regional Championship Columbus Conv Center

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability

Open Level
Practice Schedule
Monday: Court 6pm – 8pm, Weight room 8pm – 9pm
Wednesday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 6pm – 8pm
Saturday 1pm – 3pm

Coach: Mike Froehlich: Played for Toledo University, and full-time staff member at EliteVBTC
Assistant: Erin Sekinger, Played at The Ohio State University
Cost: $2,900.00

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indianapolis, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/25 (16’s age grp) MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8  Mizuno National Bid    Columbus, OH
6/2-6/3   SummerFest   Columbus, OH
6/17-6/20  AAU Nationals Orlando, FL (No hotel requirements. Book your hotel or condo on your own)

Required Paperwork:
AAU Membership: Club Code WYW6T8
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

National Level
Monday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 6pm – 8pm
Saturday 3pm – 5pm

Coach: Isolde Hannan, Played at University of Dayton
Coach: Kalisha Goree, Played at The Ohio State University
Cost: $2,900.00

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indianapolis, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/25 (16’s age grp) MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8  Mizuno National Bid   Columbus, OH
6/2-6/3   SummerFest   Columbus, OH
6/17-6/20  AAU Nationals Orlando, FL (No hotel requirements. Book your hotel or condo on your own)

Required Paperwork:
AAU Membership: Club Code WYW6T8
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

National
Monday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Thursday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Saturday 3pm – 5pm

Coach: Chris Van Arsdale UA Head Coach, played The OSU
Cost: Emma Morrison, University of Charleston WV

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)
1/13-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28  Winterfest   Columbus Convention Center
2/17-2/18  Presidents Cup Columbus Convention Center
3/3-3/4     National Challenge, Eastside Volleyball Club, Mentor, OH
3/23-3/25 (16’s age grp) Mid East National Qualifier   Indy IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8     OVR Mizuno National Bid, Columbus Convention Center
4/21-4/22 Rust Belt Challenge Youngstown State University, Youngstown OH
5/13           OVR Regional Championships  Columbus Convention Center
6/2-6/3    Summerfest, Columbus Convention Center

Open Level
Monday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 6pm – 8pm
Wednesday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 1pm – 3pm

Coach: Randy Cline: Owner EliteVBTC, 2017 National Championship Coach: Jackie Taylor played at Wingate University
Coach: Ian Davis played at Lourdes University
Cost: $2,900.00

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indy, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/25   MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8  Mizuno National Bid    Columbus, OH
4/27-4/29   Northern Lights Qualifier   Minneapolis, MN Northern Lights Hotel Instructions
6/2-6/3   SummerFest   Columbus, OH
7/1 – 7/4 USA Junior National Championships, Detroit MI. Hotel Instructions USA Nationals

Required Paperwork:

AAU Membership: Club Code WYW6T8
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

National Level
Monday: Court 6pm – 8pm, Weight room 8pm – 9pm
Wednesday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 3pm – 5pm

Head Coach: Taylor Williams, Played for Duquesne University
Coach: Jeniffer Patterson, Played at Robert Morris University
Cost: $2,900.00

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indy, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/25   MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8  Mizuno National Bid   Columbus, OH
4/27-4/29  Northern Lights Qualifier   Minneapolis, MN Northern Lights Hotel Instructions
6/2-6/3   SummerFest   Columbus, OH
6/25-6/28 AAU Nationals Orlando, FL (No hotel requirements. Book your hotel or condo on your own)

Required Paperwork:

AAU Membership: Club Code WYW6T8
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

16 Pink

16 Pink– American
Practice starts January 2nd
Tuesday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday: 6pm – 8pm

Head Coach: Nikki Daugherty

Cost: $1,900.00

Olivia Castle, 5’4″ Central Crossing
Kailey Mishler, 5’8″ Gahanna Lincoln
India McCruter, 5’10” Hilliard Davidson
Sarah Shevelow,  5’10” Hilliard Davidson
Miali Bard, 5’10” Hilliard Darby
Lillian Lagando, 5’8″ Delaware Hayes
Kendal Thompson, 5’6″ Olentangy Liberty
Kennedy Harris, 5’8″ Liberty Union
Ayannah Williams, 5’3″ Gahanna Lincoln

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27   Game Time Sports Center   Urbana, OH
2/11   Glass City Athletics   Holland OH
2/25   Buckeye Volleyball Center– Newark   Newark OH
3/11   Game Time Sports Center  Urbana OH
3/24-3/25  Buckeye Battle   Cincinnati, OH Buckeye Battle Instructions
4/7-4/8 American Challenge, Troy High School Troy OH
4/15   South Metro Sports   Centerville, OH
4/22  Game Time Sports  Centerville OH
5/6    OVR Regional Championships   Columbus Convention Center

Required Paperwork:
JVA Participant Release of Liability

Open Level
Monday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 6pm – 8pm
Wednesday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 12pm -2pm

Head Coach: Luke Maloney: Played for George Mason University, full-time staff member at EliteVBTC
Coach: Kara Seidenstricker, Played at Wittenberg University
Cost: $2,900.00

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indy, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/25   MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8   Mizuno National Bid   Columbus, OH
4/27-4/29  Northern Lights Qualifier   Minneapolis, MN Northern Lights Hotel Instructions
6/2-6/3   SummerFest   Columbus, OH
6/30-7/3 USA Junior National Championships, Detroit MI. Hotel Instructions USA Nationals

Required Paperwork:
AAU Membership: Club Code WYW6T8
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

National Level
Monday: Weight room 5pm – 6pm, Court 6pm – 8pm
Wednesday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 1pm – 3pm

Head Coach: Rob Samp played at IPFW,  Assistant Coach for Ohio Wesleyan University
Coach: Leanne Schaefer, Played at Capital University
Cost: $2,900.00

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/3-2/4   Central Zone Invitational   Indy, IN Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/25   MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
3/30-4/1  Big South Qualifier  Atlanta, GA Big South Hotel Instructions
4/7-4/8   Molten Bid   Columbus, OH
4/27-4/29  Northern Lights Qualifier   Minneapolis, MN Northern Lights Hotel Instructions
6/2-6/3   SummerFest   Columbus, OH
6/21-6/24  AAU Nationals   Orlando, FL (No hotel requirements. Book your hotel or condo on your own)

Required Paperwork:

AAU Membership: Club Code WYW6T8
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability

Open Level
Tuesday: Court 5pm – 7pm
Wednesday: Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 12pm – 2pm

Head Coach: Katie Welsh
Head Coach: Chelsea Noble
Cost: $2,000.00

2    Rachel Pierce 6’2 OH Logan, Committed to University of Toledo
24 Addison Conley 5’10 London, Committed to UT Martin
3   Shelby Alloway, 5’8 Committed to University Cal. Pennsylvania
4   Elizabeth McKenna 6’1 Upper Arlington
7   Kortney Reynolds 6’3 Jonathen Alder, Committed to Florida Gulf Coast university
Emma Van Arsdale 5’10 Upper Arlington, Committed Bloomsburg University
14 Emma Meyer 6’1 Anna, Committed to Wheeling Jesuit
11 Camryn Moeller 5’8 Troy, The Ohio State University
15 Kyndall Hellyer 5’10 Miami East, Committed to Tiffin University
16 Grace Slader 5’10 Johnstown, Committed to West Virginia

18 Chelsea
1 Donna Brown 6’2 Hilliard Bradley committed to DePaul University
5 Dana Axner 5’7 Dublin Coffman committed to Florida Gulf Coast University
6 Lauren Sampson 5’10 Hilliard Davidson committed to Gannon
8 Mackenzie Mangette 6′ Dublin Jerome committed to Xavier
10 Paige Jones 6’1 New Bremen committed to U of Michigan
12 Cambron Hampton 5’5 Hilliard Darby committed to Clarion
13 Quinn Coppess 6’1 Hilliard Darby committed to Ashland
17 Maddie Fogg 6′ Olentangy Liberty committed to University of Toledo
21 Melina Woods 6′ Ada committed to Canisius College

Tournament Schedule (subject to change)
1/13/-1/14   JVA Rock n’ Rumble   Cleveland, OH Rock N Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27-1/28   Winterfest   Columbus, OH
2/2-2/4   Ohio Valley Qualifier   Columbus, OH
2/17-2/18   President’s Cup  Columbus, OH
3/10-3/11   Bluegrass   Louisville, KY Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/18    18’s BID Tournament   Newark, OH
3/23-3/25   MidEast Qualifier   Indianapolis, IN MEQ Hotel Instructions
4/27-4/29   USA 18’s Nationals    Anaheim, CA 2018 USA 18’s Nationals Hotel Instructions

Required Paperwork:
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
Capitol Sports Release of Liability