2018-2019 Club Volleyball Season

Regular Practice for National  teams begin December 3rd unless your coach schedules a practice December 1st

National Teams 15 – 18
Mental Health Training sessions, 
these sessions will include speed school from 2pm – 3pm, Mental Health Training is from 3pm – 4pm.

  • December 2nd
  • January 6th
  • January 13th

2018-19 Club Volleyball Season

10 Black

10 Black – Regional Level

Parent Meeting: Saturday, November 10 @ 10:00am
Practice Days/Times: Thursdays 5-7pm, Sundays 2-4pm starting January 3

Coach: Tabitha Furlong
Cost: $1000

Logan Bahnub, Scottish Corners
Reyna DeSilva, Chapman
Cailyn Glick, Jonathen Alder
Mycah Massey, Sycamore Creek
Mycaela Massey, Sycamore Creek
Maggie Pannell, Wyandot
Maysen Freed, Scottish Corners
Autumn Cline, Avery
Summer Cline, Avery
Leah Kille, Indian Springs
Maylia Brooks, Columbus Academy
Mateo Garcia, Wilson Hill

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name
1/27 Dublin Jerome
02/23 Dayton Sports Complex
3/30 Marysville
04/06 Mechanicsburg HS
4/27 OVR Regionals, Columbus

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law

11 Black

11 Black – National Level

Parent Meeting: Saturday, November 10 @ 10:00am
Practice Days/Times: Thursdays 5-7pm, Sundays 2-4pm starting January 3

Coach: Jackie Cline, Played for The Ohio State University, Co-Director of EliteVBTC
Cost: $1200

Callie Collins, Brown Elementary
Camden Saneholtz, Glacier Ridge Elementary
Claire Davis, Carlisle Elementary
Ali Hayes, Canaan
Audrey Taylor, Glacier Ridge Elementary
Madelyn Carruthers, West Jefferson Elementary
Maddi Sines, Fairbanks Elementary
Nora Zendah, Old Sawmill Elementary
Raegan Tremayne, Canaan
Mackenzie Palumbo, St. Brigid


Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name
1/27 Dublin Jerome
2/9 Eastside Athletics
02/23 Dayton Sports Complex
3/30 Marysville HS
04/06 Mechanicsburg HS
4/27 Black Swamp
5/11 OVR Regional

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law

11 Blue

11 Blue- National Level

Parent Meeting: Saturday, November 10 @ 10:00am
Practice Days/Times: Thursdays 5-7pm, Sundays 2-4pm starting January 3

Coach: Chloe Merritt
Cost: $1200

Keelyn McGhee, Jonathan Alder
Sarah Green, Jonathan Alder
Maya Bleeks, Glacier Ridge Elementary
Ella Komisarek, Canaan
Taylor Larason. Schultz
Aaliyah West, Creekview
Lily Boeckl, Canaan
Dylann Schultheis, Worthington Hills
Lilly Schulthesis, Worthington Hills
Kylee Edwards, Norwood Elementary
Elizabeth Bennett, Worthington Hills

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name
1/27 Dublin Jerome
2/9 Eastside Athletics
02/23 Dayton Sports Complex
3/30 Marysville HS
04/06 Mechanicsburg HS
4/27 Black Swamp
5/11 OVR Regional

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law

12 Black

12 Black- National Level

Parent Meeting: Sunday, November 4 @ 11:00am
Practice Days/Times: Thursdays 5-7pm, Sundays 2-4pm starting January 3

Coach: Gweyn Zechman, 20+ years college coaching experience including The Ohio State University
Cost: $1500

Alex Algire, Benjamin Logan
Taylor Bahnub, Karrer
Emma Cloran, St. Brigid
Addison Freed, Karrer
Makenna Glenn, St. Brigid
Reagan Hawk, Liberty
Kate Longaberger, Reynoldsburg
Camryn Pifer, Olde Sawmill
Meredith Stroupe, Canaan
Madison Zechman, Davis

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name Hotel
1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble, Cleveland 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
2/9-2/10 Winterfest, Columbus
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Cincinnati Book Hotel Here
3/16-3/17 Marysville 12N
3/23-3/24 Buckeye Battle, Cincinnati 2019 Buckeye Battle Hotel Instructions
4/13-4/14 Molten Bid, Columbus
4/27 OVR Regionals, Columbus

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
JVA Participant Release of Liability

12 Blue

12 Blue- National Level

Parent Meeting: Sunday, November 4 @ 11:00am
Practice Days/Times: Thursdays 5-7pm, Sundays 2-4pm starting January 3

Coach: John Wilder
Cost: $1500

Quinn Giha, St. Brigid
Elle Spang, Grizzell
Olivia Knapp, Berkshire
Autumn Tubbs, Canaan
Vivien Li, Grizzell
Jetta Brenning, Hyatts
Daphne Pannell, Karrer
Clarissa Hamilton, Creekview
Noah Mindlin, Karrer
Makenzie Smith, Canaan

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name Hotel
1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble, Cleveland 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
2/9-2/10 Winterfest, Columbus
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Cincinnati Book Hotel Here
3/16-3/17 Marysville 12N
3/23-3/24 Buckeye Battle, Cincinnati 2019 Buckeye Battle Hotel Instructions
4/13-4/14 Molten Bid, Columbus
4/27 OVR Regionals, Columbus

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
JVA Participant Release of Liability

12 Pink

12 Pink- American Level

Parent Meeting: Tuesday, November 6 @ 5:45pm
Practice Days/Times: Thursdays 5-7pm, Sundays 2-4pm starting January 3

Coach: Shelby Sarisky
Cost: $1300

Eliana Borjas, Creekview
Kelley Kimberly, Canaan
Emma Hamilton, St. Johns
Elizabeth Foreman, Karrer
Gabriella Dejesus. Weaver
Courtney Parrish, Creekview
Lexie Fansler, Canaan
Aspyn Delong, Northridge
Jordan Bellamy, Harmon
Jillian Meszaros, Memorial
Rachel Hawk, Tollgate

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name Hotels
1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble-Cleveland 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Cincinnati Book Hotel Here
2/23 Buckeye Columbus: 12A
3/10 South Metro Sports
3/23-3/24 Buckeye Battle-Cincinnati 2019 Buckeye Battle Hotel Instructions
4/7 Blackswamp: 12U
5/4 OVR Regionals

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
JVA Participant Release of Liability

13 Black

13 Black- Open Level

Practice: Monday, Weight room 5pm – 6pm Court 6pm – 8pm
Wednesday, Weight room, 6pm – 7pm Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 8am – 10am

Coach: Emma Morrison, college playing experience at University of Charleston
Assistant: Nikki Daugherty
Cost: $2400

Isabelle Coplan, Grizzell
Angelena Greene, Berkshire
Kate Masters, Jones
Ella Morris, Bunsold
Alec Rothe, Davis
Dru Temple, Worthingway
Rebecca Wight, Worthingway
Kayleigh Schmehl, Berkshire
Myriah Massey, Pickerington Ridgeview
Maija Eglitis, Immaculate Conception
Reagan Klink, Olentangy Shanahan

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name Hotel
1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/26-1/27 Central Zones Stay to Play
2019 Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/9-2/10 Winterfest
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Cinci Book Hotel Here
3/15-3/17 MEQ – St. Louis Stay to Play
2019 MEQ St. Louis Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/24 Buckeye Battle 2019 Buckeye Battle Hotel Instructions
4/13-4/14 Molten Bid
5/18 OVR Regionals

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-19

13 Blue

13 Blue- National Level

Practice: Monday, Weight room 5pm – 6pm Court 6pm – 8pm
Wednesday, Weight room, 6pm – 7pm Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 9am – 11am

Coach: Kriss Eglitis played at George Mason University
Cost: $2400

Sophia Schwab, Davis
Ellie Turk, Karrer
Marissa French, Grace Christian
Angelina Powell, St. Timothy
Emma Benadum, Our Lady of Peace
Alexandria Mosholder, St. Timothy
Caterina Turton, Our Lady of Peace
Elly Barker, Olentangy Liberty
Charley Howe, Grizzell

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name Hotel
1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/26-1/27 Central Zones Stay to Play
2019 Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/9-2/10 Winterfest
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Cinci Book Hotel Here
3/15-3/17 MEQ – St. Louis Stay to Play
2019 MEQ St. Louis Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/24 Buckeye Battle 2019 Buckeye Battle Hotel Instructions
4/13-4/14 Molten Bid
5/18 OVR Regionals

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-19

13 Pink

13 Pink- American Level

Practice:
Tuesday weight room 5pm – 6pm court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday weight room 6pm – 7pm court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 5pm – 7pm

Coach: Tim Hughes
Cost: $1900

Michayla Hawkins, Hyatts
Emma Ishmael, Jonathan Alder
Delaney Adkins, St. Timothy
Natalie Downing, Davis
Sarah Schimmoeller, Jonathan Alder
Addison Henn, Karrer
Deven Dickserson, Kilbourne
Analia Spagnuolo, St. Brigid
Lauren Hemmelgarn, Benjamin Logan
Sidney Troesch, Jonathan Alder

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name Hotels
1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble, Cleveland 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
2/2 Buckeye, Newark
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Cincinnati Book Hotel Here
3/2 GameTime Sports
3/23-3/24 Buckeye Battle, Cincinnati 2019 Buckeye Battle Hotel Instructions
4/6-4/7 GameTime 13A Challenge
4/27 Marysville HS
5/18 OVR Regionals, Columbus

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
JVA Participant Release of Liability

14 Black

14 Black- Open Level

Practice: Monday, Court 6pm – 8pm weight room 8pm – 9pm
Wednesday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 8am – 10am

Coach: Luke Maloney, EliteVBTC Recruiting Coordinator and Full-time Coach
Assistant: Kara Seidenstricker
Cost: $2600

Morgan Shick, Bunsold
Lilian Entenmann, Jones
Candace Lilly, Watkins
Taylor Jenkins, Davis
Gabriella Durham, Karrer
Claire Mrukowski, Olentangy Liberty
Meredith Mrukowski, Olentangy Liberty
Tatum Hubble, Genoa
Sydney Spears, St. Brendan
Leah Shumate, Karrer

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name Hotel
1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble- Cleveland 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/26-1/27 Central Zones-Indy Stay to Play
2019 Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/9-2/10 Winterfest-Columbus
2/16-2/17 Presidents Cup-Columbus 15’s
3/9-3/10 Bluegrass-Louisville 2019 Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/15-3/17 MEQ – St. Louis Stay to Play
2019 MEQ St. Louis Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/24 Buckeye Battle- Cincinnati 2019 Buckeye Battle Hotel Instructions
4/13-4/14 Molten Bid-Columbus
5/11 OVR Regionals- Columbus
6/1-6/2 Summerfest- Columbus

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-19

14 Blue

14 Blue- National Level

Practice: Monday, Weight room 5pm – 6pm Court 6pm – 8pm
Wednesday, Weight room, 6pm – 7pm Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 8am – 10am

Coach: Isolde Hannan: Played for University of Dayton
Cost: $2500

Madison Cropper, Hyatts
Natalie Zabloudil, London
Olivia Crabtree, Jonathan Alder
Cali Judge, Grizzell
Logan Harris, Weaver
Avery Argy, Worthingway
Ryann O’Donnell, Hyatts
Brooke Carpenter, Grizzell
Elise Adelman, Watkins
Olivia Fenstermaker,
Dylan Ehlers, Olentangy Liberty

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name Hotels
1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble- Cleveland 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/26-1/27 Central Zones- Indy Stay to Play
2019 Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/9-2/10 Winterfest- Columbus
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Cincinnati Book Hotel Here
3/9-3/10 Bluegrass- Louisville 2019 Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/15-3/17 MEQ – St. Louis Stay to Play
2019 MEQ St. Louis Hotel Instructions
3/23-3/24 Buckeye Battle- Cincinnati 2019 Buckeye Battle Hotel Instructions
4/13-4/14 Molten Bid – Columbus
5/11 OVR Regionals- Columbus

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-19

14 Pink

14 Pink- American Level

Practice:
Tuesday weight room 5pm – 6pm court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday weight room 6pm – 7pm court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 4pm – 6pm

Coach: Bethany Bentz – Head Coach at Marysville High School
Cost: $1900

Brooke Geddes, Brookepark
Aubrey Jarvi, Bunsold
Ella Thompson, Karrer
Mia Wilson, Jonathen Alder
Rylee Dundon, Bunsold
Ashley Stephen, Karrer
Anna Rodenbaugh, Weaver
Serenity Siefer, Leipsic
Megan Kimbler, Indian Lake
Amanda Cowen, Heritage
Jaycie Cahill, Shanahan

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name Hotels
1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble, Cleveland 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Cincinnati Book Hotel Here
3/2 GameTime Sports
3/16-3/17 Buckeye Columbus 14A Challenge
3/23-3/24 Buckeye Battle, Cincinnati 2019 Buckeye Battle Hotel Instructions
4/20/18 South Metro Sports
4/27-4/28 GameTime Sports
5/5/18 OVR Regionals, Columbus

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
JVA Participant Release of Liability

15 Black

15 Black – Open Level

Practice: Monday, Court 6pm – 8pm weight room 8pm – 9pm
Wednesday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 9am – 11am

Coach: Sandra Borer, played for Eastern Michigan University, 17 years club coaching experience
Cost: $3000

Abigale Lawhorn, Mechanicsburg
Ayva Leon, Dublin Scioto
Briana Calloway, London
Emily Heintzelman, New Albany
Molly Shomock, Olentangy Orange
Caroline Zimovan, Dublin Jerome
Hanna Borer, Olentangy Orange
Lauren Howell, Jonathan Alder
Lilly Parrett, Grove City
Madelyn McMillan, Davidson
Erin Brothers, Central Crossing

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Hotels
1/26-1/27 Central Zones, Indy Stay to Play
2019 Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/9-2/10 Winterfest, Columbus
2/16-2/17 Presidents Cup, Columbus,
3/9-3/10 Bluegrass, Louisville 2019 Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/22-3/24 MEQ – Indy Stay to Play
2019 MEQ Indy Hotel Instructions
4/6-4/8 Big South, Atlanta Stay to Play
2019 Big South Hotel Instructions
4/19-4/21 Lonestar Classic, Dallas Stay to Play
2019 Lonestar Hotel Instructions
6/1-6/2 Summerfest, Columbus
TBA AAU Nationals, Orlando

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-1
9

15 Blue

15 Blue – National Level

Practice: Monday, Court 6pm – 8pm weight room 8pm – 9pm
Wednesday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm Court 8pm – 10pm
Saturday 9am – 11am

Coach: Laura Wheeler
Cost: $3000

Abby Brunner, Watterson
Jamie Cox, DeSales
Sasha Stotler, Riverside
Alyssa Codner, Marysville
Daniela Rank, New Albany
Natalie Davis, Hayes
Paige McSeveney, London
Lizzie Lombardi, Jonathan Alder
Emma Richter, Bradley
Maci Keyes, Davidson
Karrington Green, Shawnee

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

 

Date Tournament Hotels
1/26-1/27 Central Zones, Indy Stay to Play
2019 Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/9-2/10 Winterfest, Columbus
2/16-2/17 Presidents Cup, Columbus,
3/9-3/10 Bluegrass, Louisville 2019 Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/22-3/24 MEQ – Indy Stay to Play
2019 MEQ Indy Hotel Instructions
4/6-4/8 Big South, Atlanta Stay to Play
2019 Big South Hotel Instructions
4/19-4/21 Lonestar Classic, Dallas Stay to Play
2019 Lonestar Hotel Instructions
6/1-6/2 Summerfest, Columbus
TBA AAU Nationals, Orlando

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-19

15 Pink

15 Pink – American Level

Practice: Starts January 3rd
Tuesday Weight room 6pm – 7pm court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday Weight room 5pm – 6pm court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 4pm – 6pm

Coach: Rick DeSutter
Cost: $1900

Ivy Appledorn, New Albany
Kaitlan Harlan, Bishop Ready
Maaria Mohiuddin, Olentangy Liberty
Carys Gossett, Marysville
Avery Adams, Olentangy Liberty
Jessie Abke, Fairlawn
Peyton Ingle, Marysville
Jamie Hake, Hayes
Kylie Niple, Hilliard Bradley
Paige Wleklinski, Jerome

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name Hotels
1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble, Cleveland 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
2/9 Buckeye 15A, Columbus
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Columbus
3/10 Black Swamp 15A
3/23-3/24 Buckeye Battle, Cincinnati 2019 Buckeye Battle Hotel Instructions
4/13-4/14 American Challenge, Centerville
4/27-4/28 American Chall 16A, Urbana
5/19 OVR Regionals, Columbus

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
JVA Participant Release of Liability

15 White

15 White – Regional

Practice starts January 3rd
Tuesday weight room 5pm – 7pm court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday Weight room 6pm – 7pm Court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 5pm – 7pm

Coach: TBA
Cost: $1500

Tris Wojnarowski, 5’10 Hilliard Darby
Belle Lukemire, 5’10 Central Crossing
Maggie Lukemire, 5’8 Central Crossing
Cassidy DeJesus, 5’4 Davidson
Holly Blazek, 5’6 Jerome
Megan Tacchetti, 5’8 Jerome
Emma Morris, 6′ Upper Arlington
Kathryn McCaffrey, 5’10 Dublin Coffman
Jamison Calnon, 6’6 Jerome

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (additional tournament to be added):

Date Tournament Name Hotels
1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble, Cleveland 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Columbus
2/24 15 Regional, Dayton Sports Comples
3/16-3/17 16 Regional Challenge, Dayton Sports Complex
3/23-3/24 Buckeye Battle 2019 Buckeye Battle Hotel Instructions
4/6-4/7 16 Regional Challenge, Eastside Volleyball
5/19 OVR Regional Championships, Columbus Conv. Center

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
JVA Participant Release of Liability

16 Black

16 Black – Open

Practice
Monday,  Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday, Court 6pm – 8pm Weight room 8pm – 9pm

Saturday, 11am – 1pm

Coach: TBA
Cost: $3000

Macy Medors, Upper Arlington
Emma Ashcraft, Teays Valley
Emily Parrett, Grove City
Claire Pape, New Bremen
Kristin Phillips, Westfall
Ava Francis, Jonathan Alder
Anna Shoemake, Beaver Creek
Lauren Lucas, Grove City
Sophie Mangold, Watterson
Brooke Norwood, Pickerington
Josephine Reinhardt, New Bremen

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Hotels
1/26-1/27 Central Zones, Indy Stay to Play
2019 Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/2-2/3 Winterfest, Columbus
2/16-2/17 Presidents Cup, Columbus,
3/9-3/10 Bluegrass, Louisville 2019 Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/22-3/24 MEQ – Indy Stay to Play
2019 MEQ Indy Hotel Instructions
4/6-4/8 Big South, Atlanta Stay to Play
2019 Big South Hotel Instructions
4/19-4/21 Lonestar Classic, Dallas Stay to Play
2019 Lonestar Hotel Instructions
6/1-6/2 Summerfest, Columbus
TBA AAU Nationals, Orlando

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-1
9

16 Blue

16 Blue – National

Practice
Monday,  Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday, Court 6pm – 8pm Weight room 8pm – 9pm

Saturday, 11am – 1pm

Coach: Dan Reilly
Assistant: Camry Halm
Cost: $3000

Brennah Hutchinson, Troy
Jenna Harold, Upper Arlington
Kate Stroupe, Jonathan Alder
Ali Sebenoler, Olentangy Liberty
Hallie Westmeyer, Troy
Clare Flanagan, Hilliard Bradley
Jaci Carpenter, Dublin Jerome
Grace Schleter, Dublin Jerome
Destiny White, Hilliard Darby
Karleigh Rothe, Dublin Scioto
Ashley Rothe, Dublin Scioto

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Hotels
1/26-1/27 Central Zones, Indy Stay to Play
2019 Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/2-2/3 Winterfest, Columbus
2/16-2/17 Presidents Cup, Columbus,
3/9-3/10 Bluegrass, Louisville 2019 Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/22-3/24 MEQ – Indy Stay to Play
2019 MEQ Indy Hotel Instructions
4/6-4/8 Big South, Atlanta Stay to Play
2019 Big South Hotel Instructions
4/19-4/21 Lonestar Classic, Dallas Stay to Play
2019 Lonestar Hotel Instructions
6/1-6/2 Summerfest, Columbus
TBA AAU Nationals, Orlando

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-19

16 National

16 National – National

Practice, Tuesday Weight room 6pm Court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday, Weight room 6pm – 7pm Court 7pm – 9pm

Saturday 2pm -4pm

Coach: Chris Van Arsdale, Played for The Ohio State University, Varsity Head Coach at Upper Arlington High School
Cost: $2900

Lolah Maxey, Bradley
Anna Alford, Bradley
Brantley Coulter, Kenton Ridge
Molly Vance, Ben Logan
Elizabeth Potterf, Westerville North
Reese Geise, Lehman Catholic
Lexi Capka, Darby
Paige Oatney, Olentangy Liberty
Ella Raterman, Fort Laramie
Hannah Raterman, Fort Laramie

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name Hotel
1/26-1/27 Central Zones- Indy Stay to Play
2019 Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/2-2/3 Winterfest- Columbus on waitlist
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Columbus
3/9-3/10 Bluegrass- Louisville 2019 Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/22-3/24 MEQ – Indy Stay to Play
2019 MEQ Indy Hotel Instructions
4/6-4/8 Big South- Atlanta Stay to Play
2019 Big South Hotel Instructions
4/13-4/14 Rust Belt Challenge- Youngstown
5/12 OVR Regionals- Columbus
6/1-6/2 Summerfest- Columbus

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-19

17 Black

17 Black – Open

Practice Starts, December 3rd
Monday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday: Weightroom 5pm – 6pm Court 6pm – 8pm
Saturday 11am – 1pm

Coach: Randy Cline, Owner of EliteVBTC
Assistant: Ian Davis, Jackie (Emmenecker) Taylor
Cost: $3000

Margo Lawson
Diana Heitkamp
Allison Holland
Jessican Ricks
Emma Chambers
Morgan Geddes
Taylor Alt
Lauren Schmitz
Olivia Zawadzki
Riley Speelman

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Hotels
1/26-1/27 Central Zones, Indy Stay to Play
2019 Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/2-2/3 Winterfest, Columbus
2/16-2/17 Presidents Cup, Columbus,
3/9-3/10 Bluegrass, Louisville 2019 Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/22-3/24 MEQ – Indy Stay to Play
2019 MEQ Indy Hotel Instructions
4/6-4/8 Big South, Atlanta Stay to Play
2019 Big South Hotel Instructions
4/19-4/21 Lonestar Classic, Dallas Stay to Play
2019 Lonestar Hotel Instructions
6/1-6/2 Summerfest, Columbus
TBA AAU Nationals, Orlando


Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-19

17 Blue

17 Blue – National

Practice
Monday,  Weight room 6pm – 7pm, Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday, Court 6pm – 8pm Weight room 8pm – 9pm

Saturday, 12pm – 2pm

Coach: TBA
Cost: $3000

Kennady Izzard
Sophia Jacomet
Elyse Simensky
Bella Colombini
Angel Barrett
Raegan Rosi
Tess Hollern
Kincaid Carstensen
McKenzie Wright

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Hotels
1/26-1/27 Central Zones, Indy Stay to Play
2019 Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/2-2/3 Winterfest, Columbus
2/16-2/17 Presidents Cup, Columbus,
3/9-3/10 Bluegrass, Louisville 2019 Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/22-3/24 MEQ – Indy Stay to Play
2019 MEQ Indy Hotel Instructions
4/6-4/8 Big South, Atlanta Stay to Play
2019 Big South Hotel Instructions
4/19-4/21 Lonestar Classic, Dallas Stay to Play
2019 Lonestar Hotel Instructions
6/1-6/2 Summerfest, Columbus
TBA AAU Nationals, Orlando

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
AAU Membership: Club Code WY7Y8Y
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-19

17 Pink

17 Pink – American

Practice starts January 3rd
Tuesday weight room 6pm- 7pm court 7pm – 9pm
Thursday weight room 5pm – 6pm court 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 4pm – 6pm

Coach: Victoria (Tori) Thompson assistant coach at Ohio Dominican University
Cost: $1900

Kendal Thompson
Ayannah Williams
Inda McCruter
Lindsey Young
Sarah Shevelow
Miali Bard
Kailey Mishler
Olivia Castle
Lillian Lagando
Jayana Thompson

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Date Tournament Name Hotel
1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble- Clevelan 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/27 GameTime Sports: 17U
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Columbus
3/9-3/10 American Challenge- Newark
3/22-3/24 MEQ – Indy Stay to Play
2019 MEQ Indy Hotel Instructions
4/13-4/14 Rust Belt Challenge- Youngstown
5/5 OVR Regionals- Columbus

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-19

18 Black – William

18 Black – William – Open

Practice
Monday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday: Weightroom 5pm – 6pm Court 6pm – 8pm
Saturday 12pm – 2pm

Coach: William Tatge
Coach: Kalisha Goree
Cost: $2000

Samantha Bickley
Grace Clark
Abigail Erickson
Olivia Margolies
Emilee Margolies
Kari Mercer
Kendall Poach
Kortney Reynolds
Mya Linder

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/26-1/27 Central Zones Stay to Play
2019 Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/2-2/3 Winterfest
2/8-2/10 Ohio Valley Qualifier
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Columbus
3/9-3/10 Bluegrass 2019 Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/17 OVR Bid
3/22-3/24 MEQ – Indy Stay to Play
2019 MEQ Indy Hotel Instructions
4/26-4/28 18’s Nationals Dallas Stay to Play
Hotel Info TBA

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:
Lindsay’s Law
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-19

18 Blue – Kalisha

18 Blue – Kalisha – Open

Practice
Monday: Weight room 7pm – 8pm Court 8pm – 10pm
Wednesday: Weightroom 5pm – 6pm Court 6pm – 8pm
Saturday 12pm – 2pm

Coach: Kalisha Goree, The Ohio State University
Coach: William Tatge
Cost: $2000

Claire Eiden
Lauren Lask
Gabrielle Wight
Grace Slader
Corinne Parker
Molly Michalak
Emma Meyer
Jenna Kray
Hannah Kelly
Carissa Baker
Isabelle Crow

Required Referee Videos

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

1/19-1/20 JVA Rock n’ Rumble 2019 Rock n Rumble Hotel Instructions
1/26-1/27 Central Zones Stay to Play
2019 Central Zones Hotel Instructions
2/2-2/3 Winterfest
2/8-2/10 Ohio Valley Qualifier
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Columbus
3/9-3/10 Bluegrass 2019 Bluegrass Hotel Instructions
3/17 OVR Bid
3/22-3/24 MEQ – Indy Stay to Play
2019 MEQ Indy Hotel Instructions
4/26-4/28 18’s Nationals Dallas Stay to Play
Hotel Info TBA


Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Lindsay’s Law
Copy of Birth Certificate or Government issued ID
JVA Participant Release of Liability
CSC Release of Liability 2018-19