2018-2019 Elite Juniors Satellite Club Program

Located at the Ball House in Plain City, OH

Elite Juniors will be offering an experienced coaching staff that will lay out proper fundamentals along with the in-depth concepts of team volleyball. We are looking for athletes for 11U, 12U, 13U and 14U age groups who are interested in learning the game of volleyball and being better prepared for High School. Sandra Borer will be the site director for Elite Juniors.

2018-2019 Season Information

If your daughter is selected to one of our teams, she will be on a team with approximately 10-12 total girls. Practices start in January and will end around the end of May.

We will have teams at the 11U, 12U, 13U and 14U Regional Level

Practice 2 x per week
Tournaments 4-5 OVR sanctioned events

All practices during the week will be at:
The Ball House
321 W Bigelow Ave
Plain City, OH 43064

Cost:  $1000– payment plan available

Call (614) 504-5363 or email us at elitevbtc@integritygym.com if you have questions

2018-2019 Elite Juniors Teams

Elite Juniors 14-1

Parent Meeting: Saturday, November 10 @ 12:00pm
Practice Days/Times: Tuesdays 7-9pm and Thursdays 7-9pm

Coach: Elyssa Helker

Kaitlynn Swartz, Heritage
Taylor  Young, St. Brendan
Halle Huston, St. Marys
Mackenzie Smith, Grizzell
Maya Desilva, Davis
Lindsey Blagg, Davis
Grace Andrews, Grizzell
Isabella Uliano, Hyatt
Riley Hall, Weaver
Maura Jacob, Weaver

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)

Date Tournament Name Hotels
2/2 Game Time Sports 14R
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Cincinnati Book Hotel Here
3/2 Buckeye VBC Columbus
3/16 Troy HS
4/6 Game Time Sports 14R
4/20 South Metro Sports
5/4 OVR Regionals, Columbus

Elite Juniors 14-2

Parent Meeting: Saturday, November 10 @ 12:00pm
Practice Days/Times: Tuesdays 7-9pm and Thursdays 7-9pm

Coach: TBA

Emily Perie, Heritage
Alahna Levasseur, Jonathan Alder
Audrey Heck, Sells
Madison Crabtree, Jonathan Alder
Madison Liscio, Karrer
Ava Parrill, Karrer
Samantha McCarthy, Sells
Gwendolyn Hite, Buckeye Valley
Lydia Sauer, Weaver
Taylor Kaufman, Weaver

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)

Date Tournament Name Hotels
2/2 Game Time Sports 14R
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Cincinnati Book Hotel Here
3/2 Buckeye VBC Columbus
3/16 Troy HS
4/6 Game Time Sports 14R
4/20 South Metro Sports
5/4 OVR Regionals, Columbus

Elite Juniors 13-1

Parent Meeting: Saturday, November 10 @ 12:30pm
Practice Days/Times: Tuesdays 7-9pm and Thursdays 7-9pm

Coach: Amanda Good

Isabella Lessells, St. Andrew
Jenna Sebenoler, Hyatts
Macy Schmidt, Jonathan Alder
Kiran Chitkara, Grizzell MS
Katie Coffey, Jonathan Alder
Annie Good, Shekinah
Meghan Shera, Karrer
Scarlett Bridges, Brookpark MS
Emily Bellisari, St. Andrews
Gabby Graber, Jonathan Alder

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)

Date Tournament Name Hotel
2/2/18 GameTime Sports
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Cincinnati Book Hotel Here
3/3/18 West Jefferson HS
3/10/18 Dublin Scioto
3/16/18 GameTime Sports
4/7 Mechanicsburg HS
5/18 OVR Regionals

Elite Juniors 13-2

Parent Meeting: Saturday, November 10 @ 12:30pm
Practice Days/Times: Tuesdays 7-9pm and Thursdays 7-9pm

Coach: Katie Siddall

Erin Gall, Jonathan Alder
Nora O’Connor, Jonathan Alder
Julia White, Jonathan Alder
Emily Good, Shekinah
Valerie Sexton, St. Cecelia
Peyton Bartholow, Norton
Reagan Parsell, Memorial
Peyton Graham, St. Andrews
Abigail Zimmerman, North Union
Lauryn Blackburn, Westfall
Madison Walker, Berkshire

Tournament Schedule (Subject to change)

Date Tournament Name Hotel
2/2/18 GameTime Sports
2/16-2/17 President Cup- Cincinnati Book Hotel Here
3/3/18 West Jefferson HS
3/10/18 Dublin Scioto
3/16/18 GameTime Sports
4/7 Mechanicsburg HS
5/18 OVR Regionals

Elite Juniors 12-1

Parent Meeting: Saturday, November 10 @ 1:00pm
Practice Days/Times: Tuesdays 5-7pm and Thursdays 5-7pm

Coach: Jim Eudaily

Bella Hackett, Creekview
Ari Nusbaum, Creekview
Lexi Miller, Karrer
Jordan Snyder, Tharp
Kennedy Makel, Karrer
Meredith McAdow, St. Brigid
Evelyn Krantz, Tyler Run
Lindsay Smith, Berkshire
Madison Peckinpaugh, Norton
Elise, Gilsinger, Creekview
Addison Hale, Granby Elementary
Audrey McGee, Jones

Tournament Schedule

Date Tournament Name
1/26 Buckeye VBC
2/3 The Paragon
3/9 Dublin Scioto
3/30 Marysville HS
4/7 Blackswamp 12R
4/20 Dayton Sports Complex
5/11 OVR Regionals

Elite Juniors 11-1

Parent Meeting: Saturday, November 10 @ 1:00pm
Practice Days/Times: Tuesdays 5-7pm and Thursdays 5-7pm

Coach: Cecelia Favede

Kamryn Durbin, Hilliard
Bella Winker, St. Brigid
Sydney Hart, Greensview
Ella Weinandy, Glacier Ridge
Carlin Ayars, Greensview
Gabby Michel, Creekview
Kennedi Homan, Plain City
Gabriella Finlay, Hoffman Trails
Brooklyn Bryant, Homeschool
Ava O’Brien, St. Andrews
Neha Bettada, Greenview
Sophia Uilano, Indian Springs

Tournament schedule

Date Tournament Name
1/27 Dublin Jerome
2/3 Paragon
2/9 Chesterville VB Center
3/9 Dublin Scioto
3/30 Marysville HS
4/20 Dayton Sports Complex
5/11 OVR Regionals