2021-2022 Elite Juniors Club Program

Elite Juniors will be offering an experienced coaching staff that will lay out proper fundamentals along with the in-depth concepts of team volleyball. We are looking for athletes for 11U, 12U, 13U and 14U age groups who are interested in learning the game of volleyball and being better prepared for High School.

Elite Juniors Director
Elyssa Helker, elyssa@integritygym.com

Cost:  $1350.00 – payment plan available

Elite Contact information
Call (614) 504-5363 or email us at elitevbtc@integritygym.com if you have questions

2020-2021 Elite Juniors Teams

Elite Juniors 12-1

Practice Days/Times:
Thursdays (starting Jan. 6) 5:00pm-7:00pm
Sundays (starting Jan. 9) 6:00-8:00pm

Coach: Ashley Kolbeck

Cost: $1,350.00

Click here for Required Junior Referee Videos

Lailynn Burns
Katelyn Cooper
Reagan Hole
Madison Jarrell
Addison Leslie
Ava Middendorf
Taryn Miller
Lyla Moore
Avery Rogers
Gemma Young

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Parent Hotel Instructions
January 29 Buckeye Newark Newark, OH Not Stay To Play
February 20 12 Regional – Gahanna Sports Factory Gahanna, OH Not Stay To Play
February 26 12 Regional – Eastside VB Lithopolis, OH Not Stay To Play
March 26 12 Regional – Elevation VB Mason, OH Not Stay To Play
April 3 12 Regional – Air City Centerville, OH Not Stay To Play
May 14 OVR Regionals Columbus, OH Not Stay To Play

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Elite Juniors 12-2

Practice Days/Times:
Thursdays (starting Jan. 6) 5:00pm-7:00pm
Sundays (starting Jan. 9) 6:00-8:00pm

Coach: Courtney Rechin

Cost: $1,350.00

Click here for Required Junior Referee Videos

Avery Altenburger
Brooklyn Cress
Alexis Fowler
Deeksha Gururajan
Hana Hussein
Grace Kennedy
Vienna Lee
Katie Linse
Ali Michaels
Savannah Rivers
Ella Roberts

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Parent Hotel Instructions
January 29 Buckeye Newark Newark, OH Not Stay To Play
February 20 12 Regional – Gahanna Sports Factory Gahanna, OH Not Stay To Play
February 26 12 Regional – Eastside VB Lithopolis, OH Not Stay To Play
March 26 12 Regional – Elevation VB Mason, OH Not Stay To Play
April 3 12 Regional – Air City Centerville, OH Not Stay To Play
May 14 OVR Regionals Columbus, OH Not Stay To Play

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Elite Juniors 13-1

Practice Days/Times:
Thursdays (starting Jan. 6) 5:00pm-7:00pm
Sundays (starting Jan. 9) 6:00-8:00pm

Coach: Kim James

Cost: $1,350.00

Click here for Required Junior Referee Videos

Deana Askew
Nora Bear
Kaitlyn Dickman
Hailey Warnick
Braelynn James
Emily Lawrensen
Josie Lhamon
Eva Miller
Ava Montgomery
Jaylyn Parker
Kassey Stidham
Sanya White

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Parent Hotel Instructions
February 5 13 Regional – Buckeye Newark Newark, OH Not Stay To Play
February 26 13 Regional – TAD Sports Center Granville, OH Not Stay To Play
March 5 13 Regional – Buckeye Newark Newark, OH Not Stay To Play
March 26 13 Regional – Eastside VB Lithopolis, OH Not Stay To Play
April 9 Marysville 13R Marysville, OH Not Stay To Play
May 21 OVR Regionals Columbus, OH Not Stay To Play

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Elite Juniors 13-2

Practice Days/Times:
Thursdays (starting Jan. 6) 5:00pm-7:00pm
Sundays (starting Jan. 9) 6:00-8:00pm

Coach: Sarah Crum

Cost: $1,350.00

Click here for Required Junior Referee Videos

Camryn Butts
Kenley Dorcy
Rae Ellsworth
Grace Hagen
Chloe Kaiser
Audrey King
Carli Ludban
Sahana Prabu
Lily Price
Sophie Smith
Addisyn Stewart
Kya Swoger

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Parent Hotel Instructions
February 5 13 Regional – Buckeye Newark Newark, OH Not Stay To Play
February 26 13 Regional – TAD Sports Center Granville, OH Not Stay To Play
March 5 13 Regional – Buckeye Newark Newark, OH Not Stay To Play
March 26 13 Regional – Eastside VB Lithopolis, OH Not Stay To Play
April 9 Marysville 13R Marysville, OH Not Stay To Play
May 21 OVR Regionals Columbus, OH Not Stay To Play

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Elite Juniors 14-1

Practice Days/Times:
Thursdays (starting Jan. 6) 5:00pm-7:00pm
Sundays (starting Jan. 9) 6:00-8:00pm

Coach: Katie Hunt

Cost: $1,350.00

Click here for Required Junior Referee Videos

Jata Acuff
Neha Bettada
Akira Boyd
Cami Holden
Caitlyn Kolopajlo
Maya Menacho
Brookelynn Rankin
Riley Sheneman
Mikaela Sophocleous
Hanna Yates
Camryn Neville

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Parent Hotel Instructions
February 5 14R Eastside Athletics Lithopolis, OH Not Stay To Play
February 27 Marysville High School Marysville, OH Not Stay To Play
March 26 14 Regional – Buckeye Columbus Columbus, OH Not Stay To Play
April 23 14 Regional Dayton Sports Complex Dayton, OH Not Stay To Play
April 30 14 Regional GameTime Sports center Urbana, OH Not Stay To Play
May 7 OVR Regionals Columbus, OH Not Stay To Play

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting:

Elite Juniors 14-2

Practice Days/Times:
Thursdays (starting Jan. 6) 5:00pm-7:00pm
Sundays (starting Jan. 9) 6:00-8:00pm

Coach: Samantha Burgoon

Cost: $1,350.00

Click here for Required Junior Referee Videos

Winnie Bodin
Meredith Brown
Sariah Burge
Abigail Gleason
Lila Handrahan
Caitlin McNeil
Halle Newsom
Kate Smith
Sophia Torgerson
Maggie Wilkins

Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change):

Dates Tournament Name/Link Location Parent Hotel Instructions
February 5 14R Eastside Athletics Lithopolis, OH Not Stay To Play
February 27 Marysville High School Marysville, OH Not Stay To Play
March 26 14 Regional – Buckeye Columbus Columbus, OH Not Stay To Play
April 23 14 Regional dayton Sports Complex Dayton, OH Not Stay To Play
April 30 14 Regional GameTime Sports center Urbana, OH Not Stay To Play
May 7 OVR Regionals Columbus, OH Not Stay To Play

Required Paperwork Due at Parent Meeting: