Elite College Scholarships Earned $ 10,700,000.00

2021

  • Ava Francis (Jonathen Alder) University of Arizona

2020

  • Grace Slader, (Johnstown), West Virginia University
  • Allison Holland (Hilliard Bradley) University of Tennessee
  • Hannah Kelly (Olentangy Liberty) Jacksonville University
  • Morgan Geddes (Central Crossing) Indiana University
  • Taylor Alt (Ottawa-Glandorf) University of Toledo
  • Olivia Zawadzki (Hilliard Darby) Indiana Wesleyan University
  • Jessica Ricks (Reynoldsburg) University of North Carolina Charlotte

2019

  • Kortni Reynolds, (Jonathan Alder), Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Rachel Pierce (Logan) University Of Toledo
  • Emma Meyer, (Anna) Wheeling Jesuit
  • Kendall Poach, (Dublin Jerome) Austin Peay University
  • Grace Clark, (Olentangy Liberty) Jacksonville University
  • Brie Wight, (Thomas Worthington) Tiffin University
  • Carissa Baker (Marysville) Ohio Dominican University
  • Kari Mercer (Bishop Watterson) University of South Carolina Aiken
  • Mya Linder (Grove City) Ohio Dominican University
  • Samantha Bickley (Big Walnut) Appalachian State University
  • Corrine Parker (Jonathan Alder) Coastal Carolina
  • Abigail Erickson (Olentangy Liberty) University of Toledo

2018

  • Paige Jones (New Bremmen) University of Michigan
  • Addison Conley (London) University of Tennessee at Martin
  • Donna Brown (Hilliard Bradley) DePaul University
  • Melina Woods (Ada) Canisius College
  • Jennifer Schulze (Dublin Coffman) Miami University
  • Mackenzie Mangette (Dublin Jerome) Xavier University
  • Camryn Moeller (Troy) The Ohio State University
  • Dana Axner (Dublin Coffman) Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Julia Kaylor (Delaware Hayes) Lake Erie College
  • Lauren Sampson (Hilliard Davidson) Gannon University
  • Alexandra Graves (Jonathen Alder) Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  • Kendyl Hellyer (Miami East) Tiffin University
  • Quinn Coppess, (Hilliard Darby) Ashland University
  • Shelby Alloway (Hardin North) California University of Pa.
  • Emma VanArsdale, (Upper Arlington) Bloomsburg University
  • Maddie Fogg (Olentangy Liberty) University of Toledo
  • Chloe Merritt (Olentangy Liberty) Ohio Wesleyan University

2017

  • Katie Demeo (Troy) West Virginia University
  • Alexa Hasting (Jonathen Alder) West Virginia University
  • Kali Apelt (Hilliard Darby) Ashland University
  • Carson Isaac (Pickerington Central) St. Francis
  • Zoe Franklin (Vandalia Butler) Ashland University
  • Alexis Young (Gahanna Lincoln) Ohio Dominican University
  • Julie Jakse (Jonathen Alder) Wittenberg University
  • Ariana Sherzai (Hilliard Davidson) Middle Tennessee State University
  • Grace Hetterscheidt (Bishop Watterson) Niagara University
  • Daria Bruyako (Gahanna Lincoln), Otterbein University
  • Madeleine McKenna (Upper Arlington) Cal PA

2016

  • Karlee Reynolds (Jonathen Alder) Moorehead State University
  • Monica Miller (Marysville) Illinois State University
  • Kali Cahill (Olentangy) Georgia Southern University
  • Lauren Freed (Troy) College of Charleston
  • Veronica George (Marysville) Northwood University
  • Diana Shamroski (Gahanna Lincoln) Lindenwood Belleville
  • Katie Smith (Jonathen Alder) Marshall University
  • Sydney Bapst (Grove City) Ohio Northern University
  • Andie Meredith (Dublin Scioto) Newberry College
  • Anna Mcnabb (Marysville) Heildelberg University
  • Caroline Warner (Upper Arlington) Wittenberg University

2015

  • Alannah Lemming (Lexington) Wright State University
  • Darby Connors (Hilliard Bradley) Kent State University
  • Abigail Julian (St. Francis DeSales) Marquette University
  • Amanda Radich (Grove City) Austin Peay University
  • Raimey Benson (Hilliard Bradley) West Liberty University
  • Katie Evans (St. Francis DeSales) Ithaca College
  • Maggie Hamrock (Bishop Watterson) Malone University
  • Meredith Rivers (Bishop Ready) Otterbein University
  • Marissa Robertson (Centennial) Clarion University
  • Emily Bucklin (Marysville) California University of Pennsylvania
  • Kyleigh Jackson (Westland) Mount Union

2014

  • Lauren Frilling (Bishop Watterson) Xavier University
  • Alex Thompson (Ben Logan) Queens College
  • Jennifer Espenscheid (Hilliard Bradley) Wofford University
  • Alexis Boyd (Heath) West Liberty University
  • Madelyn Underwood (Upper Arlington) Cottey College
  • Matt “mooch” Randolph (Bishop Watterson) Mt. St. Josephs
  • Zack Storc (Bishop Watterson) Mount St. Josephs

2013

  • Megan Hendershot (Central Crossing) Ohio Dominican University
  • Aaliyah Slappy (Centennial) Cleveland State University
  • Katie Campbell (Hilliard Davidson) Wheeling Jesuit University
  • Karley Kusan (Bishop Ready) University of Akron
  • Keely Creamer (Grove City) Northern Kentucky University
  • Alana Smith (Amanda Clearcreek) Wright State University
  • Olivia Cobb (Westfall) Tiffin University
  • Anna Conti (Grove City) Kutztown University
  • Madison Brake (Hartley) Kutztown University
  • Candice Rathburn (Delaware Hayes) West Liberty University
  • Stacey Baumann (Gahanna Lincoln) West Virginia Huntsville
  • Meredith Wilson (Fairbanks) Tiffin University
  • Alexis Newsome (Pickerington Central) Xavier University
  • Kelly Shannon (Gahanna Lincoln) Clarion University
  • Brian Washburn, (Gahanna Lincoln) Club, Adrian College

2012

  • Zach Tisdale (Worthington Kilbourne) Lindenwood University
  • Kaci Eurez (Buckeye Valley) Urbana University
  • Corey Randolph (Bishop watterson) Nazareth College
  • Bryan Downs (Mt. Vernon) Lourdes University
  • Victoria Thompson (Riverside Local) Ohio Dominican University
  • Samantha Ebright (Big Walnut) Austin Peay University
  • Owen McAndrews (St. Eds) Loyola University of Chicago
  • Emily Gilles (Bishop Watterson) Seton Hill University
  • Calley Hawkins (Buckeye Valley) University of Northwestern Ohio
  • Darby Slavin (Bishop Watterson) Ohio Dominican University
  • Courtney Braun (Hilliard Bradley) Ohio Dominican University
  • Carleigh Green (Bishop Ready) Eastern Carolina University
  • Kelly Hutchison (Upper Arlington) Kent State University
  • Stephen Yeager (Hillird Darby) Club The Ohio State University
  • James Warvel (Dublin Jerome) Club, The Ohio State University

2011

  • Kyle Storc (Bishop watterson) Eastern Mennonite University
  • Ian Davis (Hilliard Bradley) Lourdes University
  • Kaleigh Sutherland (Big Walnut) Mars Hill College
  • Trey Fanfulik (Hilliard Darby) Lourdes University
  • Stephen Barcus (Mt. Vernon) Lourdes University
  • Miranda Mounts (Central Crossing) University of North Carolina Wilmington
  • Lance Wiles (Gahanna Lincoln) Lourdes University
  • Abigail Easton (Gahanna Lincoln) West Virginia State University
  • Annie Albrecht (Buckeye Valley) West Virginia State University
  • Julia Mindlina (Dublin Coffman) Syracuse University
  • Ellen Conti (Grove City) Tennessee Tech University
  • Ava Cramp (Upper Arlington) University of Pacific
  • Haley Benson (Hilliard Bradley) Ball State University
  • Erin Sekinger (Bishop Ready) The Ohio State University
  • Mike Powers (St. Eds) Club, The Ohio State University
  • Michelle Sunderman (Bishop Watterson) Club, University of Michigan
  • Monika Lanno (Thomas Worthington) Club, The Ohio State University