Elite Volleyball Fall League

2020 Fall In-House League

This league will be selected on a first come first serve basis. The first session begins Friday, August 28 at 7pm – 8:30pm.  Games will begin Saturday August 29 at 9:00am – 10:50am and will be held every Saturday through October 17th. No experience required. Let us introduce volleyball to your young athlete and teach her proper fundamental skills along with the team concepts of the game. (If social distancing guidelines are still strict, we will spread the league out into multiple sessions)

Ages: 5th – 6th Grade – Total Cost: $300

Payment Plan: 

  • $175 at time of commitment
  • $125 October 1, 2020
  • (Fees are non-refundable)

Days/Times: League runs August 28 – October 17 with Friday practices and Saturday Competition

  • Friday Evening Practices (August 28 – October 16) – Practice times are 7:00pm – 8:30pm for all teams
  • Saturday Morning Matches (August 29 – October 17) 9:00am – 10:50am

Fees Include: Coaches fee, Practices, Matches, Equipment, Balls, Carts, Training Aids.

Uniform shirt Provided: 1 T-shirt (All clothing is adult sizes) Please tell us your athlete’s t-shirt size in the “Anything Else We Should Know” notes section just prior to submitting your request to enroll in the class.

Important Dates:
  • August 28 – October 16 – Friday Practice Weeks
  • August 29 – October 17 – Saturday Competition Weeks
  • October 1 – $125 Payment Due
  • October 17 – Last day of League

Please tell us your athlete’s t-shirt size in the “Anything Else We Should Know” notes section just prior to submitting your request to enroll in the class.

FAQ Regarding Online Registration

Team 1

Court F. Name L. Name
See Board AUTUMN CLINE
See Board Kara Moeller
See Board Ayriannah Pitts
See Board Lily Price
See Board Sadie Sokolowsky
See Board Landry Bobek
See Board Georgia Daniels
See Board Kate Oswalt
See Board Maggie Ray
See Board Anne-Marie Kenyon

Team 2

Court F. Name L. Name
See Board Peyton Hanna
See Board Cailyn Glick
See Board Riley Cremeens
See Board Claire Englebrecht
See Board Jules Packanik
See Board Audrina Zweering
See Board Ansley Niley
See Board Grace Tudrick
See Board Maddie Reardon
See Board Grace Kennedy

Team 3

Court F. Name L. Name
See Board summer cline
See Board Regan Forkin
See Board Jenna Murphy
See Board Rae Ellsworth
See Board Avery Asp
See Board sienna valerio
See Board Jillian Rode
See Board Tori Smith
See Board Charlotte Smith
See Board Ella Zoller

Team 4

Court F. Name L. Name
See Board Kamyra Johnson
See Board Mycah Massey
See Board Sydney Kish
See Board Laruen Basham
See Board Lucia D’Andrea
See Board Charlotte Schulte
See Board Harper Steckel
See Board Layla Randall
See Board Natalie Thacker
See Board Scarlett Rauenswinder

Team 5

Court F. Name L. Name
See Board Maysen Freed
See Board Gabby Winkler
See Board Abigail Cisler
See Board Makayla Hunt
See Board Grace Hagen
See Board Isabella Holdridge
See Board Jessica Brown
See Board Annalise Hayes
See Board Ella Berry
See Board Sofia Alsaadoon

Team 6

Court F. Name L. Name
See Board Elle Eckert
See Board Rylyn Helton
See Board Audrey Garland
See Board Lauren Guthrie
See Board Lucie Kleman
See Board Rosie Martin
See Board Peyton Childress
See Board Faye Phillips
See Board Alexis DiNino
See Board Keira Lazar

Team 7

Court F. Name L. Name
See Board Hallie Price
See Board Jana Eglitis
See Board Matilda Berg
See Board Lydia Banachowski
See Board Grayson Lewis
See Board Shanti Khalsa
See Board Ainslee Lambert
See Board Adeline Jacques
See Board Evie Hufford
See Board Clara Frissora

Team 8

Court F. Name L. Name
See Board Mycaela Massey
See Board Emily Lawrensen
See Board Bailey Pridemore
See Board Macy Savage
See Board Deana Askew
See Board Marin Cheney
See Board Kalynn Bobek
See Board Kacey Clark
See Board Matthew Sethi
See Board Brooke Sprockett